Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 2, 07/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

27 (length: 3.175km, climb: 120m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Borg Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering M 2002 00:23:21
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:24:29
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:25:37
4 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:26:18
5 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:26:56
6 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:28:11
7 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:28:33
8 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:29:05
9 Jack Fox-Marrs DEE M 2000 00:29:33
10 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:29:54
11 Ellis Hunter ECKO M 2003 00:31:06
12 Toby Brady DEE 00:31:28
13 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:31:35
14 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 00:32:05
15 Daniel Baird ECKO M 2002 00:32:09
16 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:32:19
17 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:32:37
18 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:33:19
19 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:33:30
20 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:33:40
21 Katharine Buck F 2001 00:34:07
22 Finlay Duncan KFO M 2001 00:34:23
23 Sam Crawshaw EPOC M 2002 00:34:33
24 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:34:42
25 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:35:09
26 Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 00:35:33
27 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:35:41
28 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:36:13
29 Egil Frydenlund IF Sturla M 00:36:36
30 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:37:28
31 Rhys Griffith DEE M 2000 00:37:30
32 Ira Thompson BOK M 2003 00:38:12
33 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:38:12
34 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:39:08
35 Charlotte Gaines W 1977 00:39:20
36 Zoë Tyner Setanta W 2002 00:41:05
37 Craig Sloan TAY M 2002 00:41:41
38 Gemma Manley NDOC W 1994 00:41:46
39 Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:41:56
40 Jacob Wood DEE M 1999 00:42:14
41 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:42:28
42 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 00:42:31
43 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:43:26
44 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:43:31
45 Peter Fawthrop ESOC M 2000 00:46:07
46 Gabriella Czifra W 1991 00:47:30
47 Alice Nicoll TAY 00:48:14
48 James Lund SO M 2001 00:49:20
49 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:51:57
50 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:52:26
51 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:52:45
52 David Downie TAY M 2003 00:54:47
53 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:55:18
54 Molly Pocock WAOC F 2000 00:56:20
55 Nicola Fisher NATO F 1975 00:56:40
56 Isabel Minty LOK F 2003 00:58:00
57 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 00:58:18
58 Peter Errington HH M 1999 01:00:24
59 Anna Thorpe EPOC W 2002 01:04:55
60 Alexandra Crawshaw W 2002 01:06:42
61 Sylvia Roberttson W 1947 01:15:24
62 Nick McKerrow SLOW M 1984 01:41:38
- Andrew Rutter SROC M 2000 00:21:42
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63