Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 2, 07/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 10 (M16A) (length: 5.35km, climb: 240m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:53:56 1252
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:55:11 1241
3 Hanne Lerche Raadal Halden SK W 1972 00:56:21
4 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:58:07 1216
5 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:58:19 1214
6 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 00:59:37 1203
7 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:02:54 1175
8 Anja Stratford SLOW F 1972 01:05:02 1156
9 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:08:28 1127
10 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:08:38 1125
11 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:09:31 1118
12 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:10:24 1110
13 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:11:33 1100
14 Richard Harper TAY M 1968 01:11:47 1098
15 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:12:18 1094
16 Lars Loe Notodden OL M 1967 01:13:21
17 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:14:27 1075
18 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:17:14 1051
19 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:17:19 1050
20 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:17:20 1050
21 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:17:43 1047
22 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:17:52 1046
23 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:17:53 1046
24 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:18:08 1043
25 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:18:57 1036
26 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:19:31 1032
27 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:20:14 1025
28 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:21:37 1013
29 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 01:21:44 1012
30 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:22:02 1010
31 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:22:35 1005
32 Esther Logue F 1971 01:22:44 1004
33 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:22:49 1003
34 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:26:15 973
35 Violet Linton LVO F 1972 01:26:37 970
36 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:26:51 968
37 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:28:20 955
38 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:35:42 892
39 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:48:14 784
40 James Morris BOK M 1970 02:02:35 660
41 Nigel Pim WATO M 1972 02:07:00
42 Antony Cam AIRE M 1968 02:13:48 563
- Christian Wehrli Swiss O Tours M 1972 00:59:07
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43