Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 3, 08/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 11.625km, climb: 620m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:27:57 1355
2 scott fraser INT M 1986 01:28:25 1354
3 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 01:32:28 1344
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:32:30 1344
5 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:33:50 1341
6 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:35:39 1336
7 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:35:51 1336
8 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:36:12 1335
9 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:36:53 1333
10 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 01:37:54 1331
11 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:39:54 1326
12 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:40:05 1325
13 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:40:16 1325
14 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:40:25 1324
15 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:42:34 1319
16 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:45:01 1313
17 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:46:09 1310
18 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 01:49:22 1302
19 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:49:49 1301
20 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 01:50:02 1300
21 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1991 01:53:42
22 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 01:54:15 1290
23 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:54:37 1289
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:54:57 1288
25 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:55:12 1288
26 Helmut Gremmel Lillomarka M 1991 01:56:56
27 Darren Burke CorkO M 1991 02:01:13
28 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 02:03:08 1268
29 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1991 02:04:44
30 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 02:04:53 1263
31 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 02:08:25 1255
32 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 02:08:27 1255
33 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 02:08:33 1254
34 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:08:47 1254
35 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 02:09:44 1251
36 Colm Hill CNOC M 1991 02:10:41
37 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 02:11:02 1248
38 James Taylor NOC M 1991 02:11:04 1248
39 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 02:11:36 1247
40 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 02:12:03 1246
41 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 02:12:36 1244
42 Jeremy Genar Tromega M 1991 02:13:38
43 Tim Beale SN M 1984 02:13:43 1241
44 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:14:17 1240
45 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 02:16:50 1234
46 John Hartley BOK M 1976 02:16:52 1234
47 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 02:16:56 1233
48 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 02:16:59 1233
49 Seamus O' Boyle CNOC M 1991 02:19:09
50 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 02:19:10 1228
51 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 02:19:40 1227
52 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1991 02:26:22
53 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 02:32:02 1196
54 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:35:46 1187
55 William Hancock KERNO M 1979 03:01:59 1121
56 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 03:17:55 1082
- Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:29:56
- Per Harald Johansen Lillomarka M 1991 00:31:24
- Mathias Benjaminsen Lillomarka M 1991 00:53:56
- Eric Rosander Finspångs SOK M 1991 01:16:56
- Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:17:57
- Nicholas Oskarsson Lillomarka M 1991 01:47:34
- Per Wirehn Byåsen IL M 1991 01:55:35
- Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 03:24:31
- Fabio Marsoner POV-OK M 1991 03:55:45
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65