Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 3, 08/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 3.65km, climb: 195m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:37:21 1178
2 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:42:39 1138
3 Helen Cromie GRAMP F 1984 00:49:09 1089
4 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:49:21 1088
5 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 00:51:28 1072
6 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 00:52:24 1065
7 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:52:35 1063
8 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 1982 00:53:28 1057
9 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:54:09 1052
10 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:54:13 1051
11 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:54:36 1048
12 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:55:47 1039
13 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:57:03 1030
14 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:00:43 1002
15 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:01:39 995
16 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 01:03:08 984
17 Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 01:03:40 980
18 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:05:29 967
19 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:05:45 965
20 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:05:45 965
21 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 01:06:25 960
22 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:06:40 958
23 Jennifer MacKeigan Yukon Orienteering Association W 1992 01:06:41
24 Vicki Masheder CLYDE F 1979 01:07:18 953
25 Susan Ford HOC F 1990 01:08:37 943
26 Rosalind Mitchell-Hay GRAMP F 1985 01:09:48 934
27 Max Ledlie INT M 1995 01:10:13 931
28 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:11:41 920
29 Magnhild Frydenlund IF Sturla W 1994 01:11:45
30 Duncan Raitt TAY M 1996 01:13:16 908
31 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:13:33 906
32 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:13:49 904
33 Rebecca Humphreys MDOC F 1995 01:15:19 893
34 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:16:30 884
35 Stephanie Bryant CUOC F 1992 01:17:45 875
36 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 01:19:19 863
37 Oliver Farren DUOC M 1993 01:21:47 844
38 Karen Hillary SLOW F 1984 01:21:48 844
39 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 01:23:09 834
40 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 01:23:15 833
41 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:26:00 813
42 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:27:57 798
43 Sam Bourne POTOC M 1992 01:29:48 784
44 Michael Rudolf OLK Wiggertal M 1991 01:31:55
45 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:33:05 760
46 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:39:18 713
47 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:44:07 677
48 Laura Cox DUO W 1992 02:33:18
- Robert Stribeck Atlas Copco IF M 1991 01:32:15
- Douglas Scott OD M 1994 01:36:02
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50