Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Orienteering Championships, 24/03/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FA1 (length: 2.4km, climb: 20m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course FA2 | Course FA3 | Course FA4 | Course FA5 | Course FA6 | Course FA7 | Course FB1 | Course FB2 | Course FB3 | Course FB4 | Course FB5 | Course FB6 | Course FB7 | Course FB8 | Course FC1 | Course FNC

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:12:32 1351
2 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:12:38 1347
3 Hector Haines INT M 1989 00:12:44 1343
4 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:12:55 1336
5 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:13:02 1332
6 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:13:04 1331
7 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:13:16 1323
8 Arturs Paulinš Mežmal M 1989 00:13:18
9 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:13:22 1320
10 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:13:26 1317
11 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:13:27 1316
12 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:13:38 1310
13 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:13:38 1310
14 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:13:44 1306
15 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:14:01 1295
16 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:14:02 1295
17 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:14:08 1291
18 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:14:10 1290
19 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:14:13 1288
20 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:14:17 1286
21 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:14:29 1278
22 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:14:29 1278
23 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:15:04 1256
24 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:15:09 1253
25 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:15:10 1253
26 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:15:22
27 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:15:22
28 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:15:23 1245
29 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:15:24 1244
30 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:15:25
31 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 00:15:26 1243
32 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:15:27 1242
33 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:15:37
34 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:15:41 1234
35 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:15:48 1229
36 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:15:51 1227
37 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:15:59
38 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:16:03 1220
39 Garry Morrison Advent M 1969 00:16:06
40 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:16:08 1217
41 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:16:11 1215
42 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:16:13 1214
43 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:16:25
44 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:16:30 1203
45 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:35 1200
46 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:16:38 1198
47 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:16:41 1196
48 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:16:41 1196
49 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:16:52 1190
50 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:17:09 1179
51 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:17:10 1178
52 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:17:23
53 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 00:17:40 1160
54 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:17:43 1158
55 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:17:44 1157
56 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:17:48 1155
57 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:17:48 1155
58 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:17:49 1154
59 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:17:50 1154
60 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:17:54 1151
61 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 00:18:13 1139
62 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:18:26
63 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 00:18:47 1118
64 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:19:32 1090
- Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:13:06
- Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:14:31
- Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:14:50
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67