Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Orienteering Championships, 24/03/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FB3 (length: 1.9km, climb: 15m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FA2 | Course FA3 | Course FA4 | Course FA5 | Course FA6 | Course FA7 | Course FB1 | Course FB2 | Course FB4 | Course FB5 | Course FB6 | Course FB7 | Course FB8 | Course FC1 | Course FNC

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:11:30 1241
2 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:11:46 1228
3 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:12:06 1210
4 Lauren Eyre RNRMOC F 1991 00:12:16 1202
5 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:12:20 1198
6 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:12:23 1196
7 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:12:25 1194
8 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:12:28 1191
9 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:12:31 1189
10 Aislinn Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:12:35
11 Joanna Halliday OD F 1989 00:12:38 1183
12 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:12:40 1181
13 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:12:42 1179
14 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:12:43 1178
15 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:12:44 1177
16 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:12:46 1176
17 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:12:49 1173
18 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:12:52 1171
19 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:12:59 1164
20 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:13:03 1161
21 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:13:03 1161
22 Pihla Otsamo TA DOU F 1995 00:13:11
23 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:13:21 1146
24 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:13:25 1142
25 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:13:26 1141
26 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:13:28 1139
27 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:13:29 1139
28 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 00:13:45 1125
29 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:13:53 1118
30 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:13:55 1116
31 Laurine Loterie TA DOU F 1994 00:13:58
32 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:14:24 1091
33 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:14:40 1077
34 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 00:14:45 1073
35 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:15:02 1058
36 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:15:07 1054
37 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 00:15:08 1053
38 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:15:09 1052
39 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 00:15:14 1048
40 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:15:23 1040
41 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 00:15:28 1036
42 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:15:36 1029
43 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:15:42 1024
44 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:15:48 1019
45 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:15:49 1018
46 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:16:17 994
47 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 00:16:19 992
48 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:16:23 988
49 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:16:24 987
50 Regina Kelly CNOC F 1989 00:17:04
51 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 00:18:12 894
52 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:18:17 890
53 Shona Masson MV F 1995 00:18:24 884
54 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:18:54 858
55 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:20:04 798
- Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:15:41
- Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:20:40
- Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:14:36
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58