Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Orienteering Championships, 24/03/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FB4 (length: 1.9km, climb: 15m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FA2 | Course FA3 | Course FA4 | Course FA5 | Course FA6 | Course FA7 | Course FB1 | Course FB2 | Course FB3 | Course FB5 | Course FB6 | Course FB7 | Course FB8 | Course FC1 | Course FNC

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:12:00 1267
2 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:12:17 1249
3 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:12:37 1229
4 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:12:46 1220
5 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:12:58 1208
6 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:13:13 1193
7 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:13:22 1183
8 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:13:22 1183
9 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:13:24 1181
10 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:13:25 1180
11 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:13:30 1175
12 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:13:31 1174
13 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:13:42 1163
14 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:13:42 1163
15 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:13:48 1157
16 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:13:53 1152
17 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:13:53
18 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:13:55 1150
19 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:13:55 1150
20 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:13:55 1150
21 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:14:09 1136
22 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:14:15 1130
23 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:14:16 1129
24 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:14:18 1127
25 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:14:26 1118
26 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:14:29
27 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:14:31 1113
28 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:14:35
29 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:14:40 1104
30 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:14:49 1095
31 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:15:03 1081
32 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 00:15:04 1080
33 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:15:18 1066
34 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:15:22 1062
35 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:15:22 1062
36 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:15:25 1059
37 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:15:25 1059
38 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:15:30 1053
39 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:15:32 1051
40 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:15:34 1049
41 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 00:15:35 1048
42 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:15:35 1048
43 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:15:39
44 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:15:44 1039
45 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:15:45 1038
46 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:15:50 1033
47 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 00:15:50 1033
48 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:15:59 1024
49 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:16:06 1017
50 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:16:15 1008
51 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:16:17 1006
52 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:16:18 1005
53 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:16:23 1000
54 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:16:33 989
55 Stephanie Schumacher EBOR F 1974 00:16:33 989
56 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:16:46 976
57 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:17:06 956
58 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:17:18 944
59 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:17:23
60 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:17:24 938
61 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:17:48 913
62 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:18:50 850
63 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:18:51 849
64 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:19:04 836
65 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:19:23 817
66 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:19:59
67 Kerry Willacy SOLWAY F 1973 00:20:14 765
68 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:20:47
69 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:23:14 582
70 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 00:24:34 501
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:12:12
- Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:13:44
- Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:14:54
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:15:39
- Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:17:37
- Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:22:48
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:13:24
- Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:14:28
- David Bryant MAROC M 1962 00:33:30
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79