Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Orienteering Championships, 24/03/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course FA2 (length: 2.3km, climb: 20m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course FA1 | Course FA3 | Course FA4 | Course FA5 | Course FA6 | Course FA7 | Course FB1 | Course FB2 | Course FB3 | Course FB4 | Course FB5 | Course FB6 | Course FB7 | Course FB8 | Course FC1 | Course FNC

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:12:46 1327
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:12:49 1324
3 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:13:25 1296
4 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:13:44 1281
5 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:13:46 1279
6 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:13:50 1276
7 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:14:02 1267
8 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:14:12 1259
9 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:14:15 1257
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:16 1256
11 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:14:18 1254
12 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:14:19 1253
13 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:14:21 1252
14 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:14:23 1250
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:14:24 1249
16 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:14:28 1246
17 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:14:31 1244
18 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:14:35 1241
19 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:14:35 1241
20 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:14:39 1238
21 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:14:43 1234
22 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:14:48 1230
23 Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:14:58 1223
24 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:15:02 1219
25 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:15:04 1218
26 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:15:05 1217
27 David Harrison SYO M 1962 00:15:08 1215
28 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:15:24 1202
29 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:15:30 1197
30 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:15:31 1196
31 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:15:33 1195
32 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:15:40 1189
33 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:15:42 1188
34 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:43 1187
35 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:15:46 1185
36 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:15:47 1184
37 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:15:47 1184
38 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:15:52 1180
39 Andy Conn CLOK M 1966 00:15:53 1179
40 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:15:53 1179
41 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:15:54 1178
42 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:15:55 1177
43 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:15:56 1177
44 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:16:02 1172
45 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:16:06 1169
46 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:16:08 1167
47 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:16:14 1162
48 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:16:20 1158
49 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:16:39 1143
50 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:16:46 1137
51 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:16:57 1128
52 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:16:57 1128
53 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:17:06 1121
54 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:17:06 1121
55 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:17:08 1120
56 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:17:14 1115
57 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:17:16 1113
58 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:17:18 1112
59 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:17:46 1090
60 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:18:03 1076
61 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:18:10 1071
62 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:18:15 1067
63 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:18:41 1046
64 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:19:09 1024
65 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:19:28 1009
66 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 00:20:49 945
67 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:20:54 941
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:14:07
- Linnea Gustafsson mp OK Hal F 1986 00:15:14
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:16:20
- Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:17:40
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71