Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships, 25/03/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 1 (length: 6km, 27 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:31:03 1338
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:31:13 1336
3 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:31:22 1335
4 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:32:12 1327
5 Arturs Paulinš Mežmal M 1989 00:32:14
6 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:32:15 1327
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:32:23 1325
8 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:32:25 1325
9 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:32:27 1325
10 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:32:46 1322
11 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:33:25 1316
12 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:33:28 1315
13 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:33:28 1315
14 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:33:34 1314
15 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:34:03 1310
16 Felix Spath OLG Fi M 1991 00:34:14
17 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:34:28 1306
18 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:34:29 1306
19 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:34:37 1305
20 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:34:44 1304
21 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:34:50 1303
22 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:35:17 1298
23 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:35:26 1297
24 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:35:29 1297
25 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:35:38 1295
26 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:35:42 1295
27 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:35:54 1293
28 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:36:04 1291
29 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:36:04 1291
30 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:36:22 1288
31 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:36:23 1288
32 Colm Hill CNOC M 1988 00:36:28
33 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:36:38 1286
34 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:36:43 1285
35 Kyle Heron FVO M 1987 00:36:45 1285
36 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:36:46 1285
37 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:37:26 1278
38 Rudolfs Freimanis TVOC M 1984 00:37:27
39 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:37:29 1278
40 Hector Haines INT M 1989 00:37:35 1277
41 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:37:51 1275
42 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:37:51 1275
43 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:38:00 1273
44 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1989 00:38:04
45 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:38:46 1266
46 Jonathan Kendall EBOR M 1983 00:38:59
47 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:39:09 1262
48 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:39:24 1260
49 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:39:26 1260
50 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:39:42 1257
51 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:39:56 1255
52 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:39:56 1255
53 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:40:00 1255
54 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:40:01 1254
55 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:40:07 1253
56 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:40:08 1253
57 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:40:22 1251
58 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:40:28 1250
59 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:40:30 1250
60 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:40:37 1249
61 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:40:53 1246
62 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:41:06 1244
63 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:41:24 1242
64 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:41:24 1242
65 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:41:26 1241
66 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:41:48 1238
67 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 00:41:55 1237
68 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:42:02 1236
69 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:42:19 1233
70 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:42:26 1232
71 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:42:27 1232
72 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:42:31 1231
73 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:42:37 1230
74 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:42:38 1230
75 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:43:01 1226
76 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1980 00:43:32
77 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:43:45 1220
78 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:43:46 1219
79 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:44:03 1217
80 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:44:11 1216
81 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:44:17 1215
82 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:44:41 1211
83 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:44:54 1209
84 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:45:27 1204
85 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 00:46:34 1193
86 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:47:45 1182
87 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:47:58 1180
88 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:48:17 1177
89 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:48:20 1177
90 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:48:30 1175
91 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:48:48 1173
92 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:48:58 1171
93 Andis Celinskis AIRE M 1980 00:49:30
94 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:51:46 1145
95 Mark Purkis AROS M 1995 00:52:46 1136
96 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:53:13 1131
97 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:53:56 1125
98 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:54:13 1122
99 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:57:40 1090
100 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:58:38 1081
101 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:00:17 1066
102 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:00:19 1065
103 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:04:30 1026
104 JACK BAKER EUOC M 1992 01:05:29 1017
105 Oliver Dixon EBOR M 1993 01:06:13 1010
106 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:14:13 936
107 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:14:16 936
108 Erlend Engze Gylver Asker M 1994 01:42:49
109 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:46:16 638
- Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:53:50
- Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:06:20
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111