Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships, 25/03/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 2 (length: 5km, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Linnea Gustafsson OK Hal F 1986 00:28:27
2 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:30:42 1274
3 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:31:12 1269
4 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:32:37 1253
5 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:32:52 1250
6 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:32:53 1250
7 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:33:06 1247
8 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:33:44 1240
9 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:33:46 1240
10 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:34:24 1233
11 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:34:37 1231
12 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:35:01 1226
13 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:35:08 1225
14 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:35:30 1221
15 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:35:40 1219
16 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:35:52 1217
17 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:35:58 1216
18 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:36:16 1212
19 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:36:32 1209
20 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:36:32 1209
21 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:36:32 1209
22 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:37:30 1198
23 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:37:38 1197
24 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:37:40 1197
25 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:37:55 1194
26 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:38:10 1191
27 Joanna Halliday OD F 1989 00:38:11 1191
28 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:38:30 1187
29 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:38:46 1184
30 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:39:19 1178
31 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:39:19 1178
32 Pihla Otsamo TA DOU F 1995 00:39:27
33 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:39:33 1176
34 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:39:53 1172
35 Amanda Leo BREDAR F 1992 00:40:03
36 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:40:18 1167
37 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:40:46 1162
38 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:41:38 1152
39 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:42:29 1143
40 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:42:30 1143
41 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:43:03 1137
42 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:43:07 1136
43 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:43:22 1133
44 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:43:35 1131
45 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:43:41 1130
46 Lauren Eyre KFO F 1991 00:43:48 1128
47 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:44:17 1123
48 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:44:19 1123
49 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:44:27 1121
50 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:44:58 1115
51 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:44:59 1115
52 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:45:02 1115
53 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:45:30 1109
54 Laurine Loterie TA DOU F 1994 00:45:31
55 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 00:46:25 1099
56 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 00:46:44 1096
57 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 00:46:56 1093
58 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:47:05 1092
59 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:47:49 1084
60 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:47:50 1083
61 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:47:56 1082
62 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:48:14 1079
63 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:49:46 1062
64 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 00:52:11 1035
65 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:53:17 1023
66 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:54:11 1013
67 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:54:37 1008
68 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:54:43 1007
69 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:58:07 969
70 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 00:58:09 968
71 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:59:45 951
72 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:05:09 891
73 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:05:29 887
74 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:06:23 877
75 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:08:58 848
76 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:20:18 722
77 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:50:00 391
78 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 02:41:16 0
- Aislinn Kendall n/c EBOR F 1982 00:36:34
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79