Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Elite Championships, 18/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/bsec2010/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Mens Final C (length: 2.41km, climb: 60m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Junior Final | Mens Final A | Mens Final B | Mens Final D | Womens Final A | Womens Final B | Womens Final C


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:13:31 1322
2 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:14:45 1270
3 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 00:14:57 1262
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:57 1262
5 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:15:01 1259
6 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:15:27 1241
7 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 00:15:32 1237
8 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:34 1236
9 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:16:01 1217
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:16:06 1213
11 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:16:10 1211
12 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:16:12 1209
13 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:16:15 1207
14 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:16:30 1197
15 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:16:36 1193
16 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 00:16:39 1190
17 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:16:44 1187
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:16:44 1187
19 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:16:54 1180
20 Sam Pagett WCOC M 1993 00:16:56 1178
21 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:16:56 1178
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:16:58 1178
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:16:58 1178
24 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1960 00:16:58 1178
25 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:17:00 1176
26 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:17:03 1174
27 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:17:05 1172
28 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:17:12 1167
29 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:17:16 1165
30 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:18 1163
31 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:17:24 1159
32 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:17:24 1159
33 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:17:38 1150
34 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:17:40 1148
35 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:17:42 1146
36 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:17:46 1143
37 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:17:48 1142
38 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:17:54 1138
39 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:17:56 1137
40 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:17:59 1134
41 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:18:03 1132
42 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:18:03 1132
43 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:18:05 1130
44 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:18:07 1129
45 David May SLOW M 1946 00:18:14 1124
46 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:18:16 1122
47 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:18:18 1121
48 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:18:20 1120
49 John Ashton PFO M 1949 00:18:42 1104
50 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:18:44 1103
51 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:18:47 1101
52 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:18:51 1098
53 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:19:05 1088
54 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:19:10 1085
55 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 00:19:14 1082
56 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:19:16 1081
57 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:19:32 1069
58 William Humphreys MDOC M 1993 00:19:39 1064
59 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:19:50 1057
60 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:19:51 1056
61 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:20:00 1050
62 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:20:11 1042
63 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:20:14 1040
64 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 00:20:14 1040
65 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:20:22 1035
66 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 00:20:29 1029
67 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:20:47 1017
68 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:21:05 1004
69 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:21:09 1001
70 Steven Taylor DVO M 1974 00:21:09 1001
71 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:22:02 964
72 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:28:56 675
- Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:18:05
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73