Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships, 17/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 4.625km, climb: 255m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:30:59 1361
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:31:58 1356
3 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:33:15 1348
4 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:34:00 1344
5 Duncan Coombs INT M 1987 00:36:19 1332
6 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:36:21 1331
7 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:37:17 1326
8 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:37:24 1325
9 Joe Mercer SELOC M 1987 00:37:40 1324
10 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:38:01 1322
11 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:38:08 1321
12 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:38:24 1320
13 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:38:25 1320
14 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:38:48 1317
15 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:38:57 1316
16 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:39:20 1315
17 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:39:27 1314
18 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:39:30 1313
19 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:39:36 1313
20 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:39:38 1312
21 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:39:42 1312
22 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:39:45 1312
23 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:40:56 1305
24 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:41:09 1304
25 David Abrams SYO M 1990 00:41:31 1302
26 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:41:35 1302
27 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:41:37 1302
28 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SPOOK M 00:41:42 1301
29 Toni Louhisola INT M 1976 00:41:43 1301
30 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:41:58 1300
31 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:42:24 1297
32 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:42:31 1296
33 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:42:43 1296
34 Peter Taylor-Bray MDOC M 1993 00:43:17 1292
35 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:43:48 1289
36 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:44:01 1288
37 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:44:36 1285
38 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:44:37 1285
39 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 00:45:12 1282
40 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:45:15 1281
41 Will Critchley OD M 1984 00:45:32 1280
42 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 00:45:41 1279
43 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:45:44 1279
44 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:45:51 1278
45 James Lyne SN M 1988 00:46:25 1275
46 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:46:29 1275
47 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:46:36 1274
48 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:46:55 1273
49 Finlay Langan MAROC M 1993 00:47:09 1271
50 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:47:20 1270
51 John Hartley BOK M 1976 00:47:36 1269
52 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:47:37 1269
53 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:47:51 1267
54 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:47:57 1266
55 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:48:12 1265
56 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:49:08 1260
57 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:49:13 1259
58 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:49:37 1257
59 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:49:41 1257
60 Richard Bean SO M 1984 00:50:05 1254
61 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 00:50:13 1253
62 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:50:19 1253
63 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 00:51:00 1249
64 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:51:29 1247
65 Declan Gray SARUM M 1990 00:51:58 1244
66 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:52:49 1239
67 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:53:58 1233
68 Mark McLeod ESOC M 1991 00:54:37 1229
69 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:55:45 1223
70 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:56:31 1218
71 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:57:55 1211
72 Ross Thistlethwaite LOC M 1989 00:58:14 1209
73 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:59:42 1201
74 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 01:01:18 1192
75 Shane Ohly WAROC M 1976 01:02:29 1186
76 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:02:54 1183
77 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 01:03:52 1178
78 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:04:03 1177
79 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:04:04 1177
80 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:05:09 1170
81 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:05:09 1170
82 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:06:57 1160
83 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 01:07:38 1157
84 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 01:08:15 1153
85 David Smyth NATO M 1991 01:09:52 1144
86 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:11:06 1137
87 Martin McIver LOC M 1993 01:11:49 1133
88 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:12:04 1132
89 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:12:46 1128
90 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:16:00 1110
91 Zephaniah Buck LOC M 1993 01:18:01 1099
92 Jack Filmore LOC M 1993 01:18:43 1095
93 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 01:26:39 1051
94 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:45:43 944
- Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:55:01
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95