Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships, 17/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) (length: 2.375km, climb: 130m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:24:55
2 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:25:20
3 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:27:21
4 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:27:46
5 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:28:58
6 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:30:41
7 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:30:46
8 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:31:04
9 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:31:19
10 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:32:13
11 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:32:26
12 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 00:33:23 1166
13 Barney Broatch M 1996 00:33:45
14 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:34:30
15 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:34:57
16 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:35:54
17 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:36:06
18 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:36:57
19 Sam Garratt CLOK M 1997 00:37:18
20 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:37:30
21 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:37:32
22 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:37:54
23 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:38:19
24 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:39:06
25 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:39:12
26 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:40:04
27 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:40:21
28 Fionne Lynch SYO F 1980 00:41:11 1095
29 Dave Jones LOC M 1962 00:41:34 1091
30 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 00:41:58
31 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:42:15
32 Sean Penellum LOC M 1996 00:44:13
33 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:44:22 1066
34 James Allison LOC M 1997 00:44:26
35 Will Pickles AIRE M 00:44:37
36 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:45:12
37 jack strickland BARRO M 1996 00:45:27
38 Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 00:45:47
39 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:45:47
40 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:46:04
41 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:46:27
42 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 00:46:54
43 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:47:05
44 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:48:05
45 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:48:26 1029
46 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:49:15
47 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:50:05
48 Mark Jones BARRO M 00:51:13
49 Michal Frainsic 00:51:20
50 Tom Spencer LOC M 1996 00:51:55
51 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:52:01
52 Daniel Selby SROC M 1997 00:53:17
53 Chloe Bell LOC F 1996 00:54:56
54 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:55:02
55 S. Liebling IND M 00:56:24
56 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:57:06
57 Paul Eaton WCOC M 1997 00:57:33
58 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:57:58
59 Jack Rotherham LOC M 1997 01:00:07
60 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:00:13
61 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:00:51 917
62 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:02:24
63 Tom Ross OD M 1997 01:03:08
64 George Kohler DEVON M 1994 01:03:32 892
65 Karen Gall SROC F 01:03:51
66 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:08:39 846
67 Barbara Plant BL F 1937 01:10:37 828
68 Katerina Cervenzova 01:14:16
69 Verena Johnston LOC F 1934 01:16:44 772
70 Robert Young HH M 1997 01:18:41
71 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:20:55 735
72 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:25:32 692
73 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:40:37 556
74 Phoebe Jesson PFO F 1996 02:21:51
- Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 00:53:41
- Kirsten Bell LOC F 1997 00:55:33
- Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 00:58:59
- Nicholas Harrison SOS M 1996 01:14:52
- Michael Austin LOC M 1959 01:16:24
- Nathan Tracey BARRO M 1997 01:16:31
- Tom McCann MDOC M 1997 01:31:57
- Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:33:05
- Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:38:45
- Rebecca Cummings WCOC F 1996 01:42:21
- Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:00:14
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85