Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event & FCC Cup Final (Middle) and ASOA Championships, 02/05/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.3km, climb: 100m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | ASO CHAMPS Y1213B | Blue | ASO CHAMPS Y12G | Short Blue | ASO CHAMPS Y11B | Green | Short Green | ASO CHAMPS Y10B | ASO CHAMPS Y10G | ASO CHAMPS Y11G | Light Green | ASO CHAMPS Y8G | ASO CHAMPS Y9B | ASO CHAMPS Y9G | Orange | ASO CHAMPS Y7B | ASO CHAMPS Y7G | Yellow | ASO CHAMPS Y5B | ASO CHAMPS Y5G | ASO CHAMPS Y6B | ASO CHAMPS Y6G | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:59:16 1314
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:01:26 1302
3 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:01:29 1302
4 Peter Bray SN M 1993 01:03:06 1293
5 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:03:39 1290
6 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:05:11 1281
7 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:05:20 1280
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:05:43 1279
9 David Seward SBOC M 1959 01:06:05 1276
10 Thomas Edwards EBOR M 1985 01:07:01
11 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:07:17 1270
12 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:07:57 1267
13 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:09:31 1258
14 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:11:10 1249
15 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:11:56 1245
16 peter jones SN M 1956 01:12:13 1244
17 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:12:38 1241
18 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:12:56 1240
19 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:13:11 1238
20 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:13:57 1234
21 Frank Edge SN M 1956 01:14:05 1233
22 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:14:56 1229
23 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:15:26 1226
24 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:16:03 1222
25 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:17:21 1216
26 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:17:35 1214
27 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:41 1213
28 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:17:43 1213
29 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:18:05 1212
30 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:18:35 1209
31 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:18:49 1208
32 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:19:01 1206
33 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:19:03 1206
34 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:19:55 1201
35 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 01:20:03 1201
36 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:20:06 1201
37 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:20:08 1201
38 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:20:24 1199
39 David Thacker OD M 1977 01:20:30 1198
40 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:20:38 1197
41 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:21:40 1192
42 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:22:05 1189
43 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:23:21 1183
44 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:23:46 1181
45 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:24:00 1179
46 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:24:04 1179
47 Sally McClellan BAOC F 1971 01:25:13 1173
48 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:25:29 1171
49 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:25:52 1170
50 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:26:06 1168
51 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:26:57 1163
52 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:29:20 1150
53 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:29:43 1148
54 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:29:50 1148
55 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:30:05 1146
56 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:30:07 1146
57 John Walton SO M 1959 01:30:35 1144
58 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:30:47 1142
59 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:31:10 1141
60 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:31:45 1138
61 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:32:33 1133
62 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:32:34 1133
63 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:33:25 1128
64 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:33:57 1126
65 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:34:07 1124
66 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:34:36 1122
67 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:35:19 1118
68 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:36:31 1111
69 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:36:37 1110
70 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:36:50 1110
71 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:37:00 1109
72 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:37:07 1108
73 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:37:17 1107
74 Elizabeth White HOC F 1988 01:37:25 1106
75 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:37:47 1104
76 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:38:18 1102
77 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:38:36 1100
78 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:38:38 1100
79 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:39:07 1097
80 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:43:04 1076
81 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:45:50 1061
82 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:46:07 1059
83 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:46:20 1058
84 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:47:42 1051
85 Sarah Covey-Crump SAX F 1976 01:48:23 1047
86 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:49:21 1042
87 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:49:56 1039
88 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 01:53:03 1022
89 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:53:45 1018
90 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:56:02 1005
91 Dave Salter BOK M 1957 02:00:26 981
92 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:02:16 972
93 Beth Cameron WIM F 1976 02:02:31 970
- Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:54:29
- Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:11:34
- Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:18:11
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:21:49
- Gareth Haskins SARUM M 1991 01:29:38
- Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:32:45
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99