Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood, 05/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 3 (length: 8.4km, climb: 40m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:56:41
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:57:35
3 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:58:04
4 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:00:41
5 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:01:26
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:01:47
7 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:01:56
8 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:01:59
9 Julia Blomquist BAOC F 1991 01:02:50
10 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:03:49
11 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:03:50
12 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:03:51
13 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:03:59
14 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 01:06:22
15 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:06:31
16 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:07:12
17 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 01:09:33
18 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:10:42
19 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:11:55
20 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:12:02
21 Grace Crane BOK F 1983 01:12:23
22 Clare Dallimore SWOC F 1988 01:13:08
23 David Seward SBOC M 1959 01:13:17
24 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:13:34
25 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:13:46
26 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:13:49
27 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:14:18
28 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:14:23
29 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:14:51
30 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:14:53
31 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:15:10
32 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:15:43
33 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:15:54
34 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:16:11
35 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:16:16
36 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:35
37 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:18:19
38 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:20:04
39 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:20:38
40 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:20:39
41 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:22:19
42 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:22:36
43 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:22:44
44 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:25:18
45 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 01:26:28
46 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:26:32
47 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:26:57
48 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:27:01
49 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:27:09
50 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:27:30
51 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:29:13
52 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:29:59
53 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:31:50
54 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:33:02
55 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:33:41
56 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 01:35:07
57 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:35:16
58 Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 01:37:59
59 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:40:50
60 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 01:44:18
61 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:54:10
62 Jeanne Gaudin IND F 1983 01:54:13
63 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:56:10
64 John Leeson HOC M 1958 02:13:54
65 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 02:18:36
66 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:29:17
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66