Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL, 22/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2011/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 2.4km, climb: 60m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:13:29 1382
2 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:13:57 1366
3 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:14:06 1361
4 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:14:07 1360
5 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:14:35 1345
6 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:14:51 1336
7 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:14:52 1336
8 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:14:56 1334
9 David Brickhill-Jones SYO M 1981 00:15:02 1330
10 Daniel Zwiker OLG Galgenen M 1990 00:15:03
11 Nicolas Simonin Bishopstown Orienteering Club M 1990 00:15:03
12 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:15:13 1324
13 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:15:16 1323
14 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:15:17 1322
15 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:18 1321
16 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:15:20 1320
17 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:15:23 1319
18 Seamus O' Boyle CNOC M 1990 00:15:24
19 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:15:26 1317
20 David Healy GEN M 1990 00:15:26
21 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:15:31 1314
22 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:15:34 1312
23 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:15:35 1312
24 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:15:36 1312
25 Colm Hill CNOC M 1990 00:15:38
26 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:15:45 1307
27 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:15:45 1307
28 Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:15:48 1305
29 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:15:49 1304
30 Soeren Skaarup Larsen OK Oest Birkeroed M 1990 00:16:00
31 Pierre Kaltenbacher HSV OL Wiener Neustadt M 1990 00:16:00
32 Soeren Riechers Bielefelder TG M 1990 00:16:00
33 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:16:03 1296
34 Michael Soerensen Pan-Kristianstad M 1990 00:16:05
35 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:16:10 1293
36 Albin Pettersson OK Tisaren M 1990 00:16:12
37 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:16:14 1291
38 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:16:18 1288
39 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:16:28 1283
40 Darren Burke CORKO M 1990 00:16:31
41 Todd Oates Wellington OC M 1990 00:16:31
42 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 00:16:33 1280
43 Jonny Kendall CORKO M 1990 00:16:36
44 Per Wirehn Byåsen IL M 1990 00:16:36
45 Ciaran Allen BOF M 1994 00:16:38 1277
46 Colm Moran 3ROC M 1991 00:16:38
47 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:16:41 1276
48 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:16:41 1276
49 Andrew Quin 3ROC M 1990 00:16:46
50 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:16:49 1272
51 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:16:49 1272
52 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:16:53 1269
53 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:16:53 1269
54 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:16:58 1267
55 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:17:02 1265
56 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:17:05 1263
57 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:17:06 1262
58 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:17:07 1261
59 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1993 00:17:10
60 Fredrik Danielsen Tyrving IL M 1991 00:17:11
61 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:17:17 1256
62 Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 00:17:17 1256
63 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:17:18 1256
64 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:17:21 1254
65 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:17:22 1253
66 James Taylor INT M 1991 00:17:22 1253
67 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:17:26 1251
68 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1993 00:17:27
69 David Smyth NATO M 1991 00:17:28
70 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:17:29 1249
71 Ed Nash Turbine NB M 1990 00:17:29
72 Kevin O' Boyle CNOC M 1991 00:17:30
73 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:17:31 1249
74 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:17:31 1249
75 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:17:32 1248
76 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:17:35 1246
77 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:17:36 1245
78 Saku Asikainen Hiisirasti -Finland M 1990 00:17:42
79 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1990 00:17:44
80 Jonathan McCloy NWOC M 1986 00:17:45 1241
81 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:17:46 1240
82 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:17:47 1240
83 Adrian Opheim Måren OK M 1993 00:17:51
84 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:17:56 1235
85 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 00:17:57 1234
86 David Abrams SYO M 1990 00:17:57 1234
87 Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 00:17:58 1233
88 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:18:03 1231
89 Mads K. Larsen Spring Cup OK M 1976 00:18:05
90 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1993 00:18:05
91 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 00:18:10 1227
92 Oldrich Janecek MFF UK Praha M 1990 00:18:11
93 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:18:12 1226
94 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:18:12 1226
95 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:18:14 1225
96 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 00:18:17 1223
97 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:18:18 1222
98 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:18:29 1217
99 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:18:30 1216
100 Conor Short CNOC M 1991 00:18:30
101 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:18:35 1213
102 Sean Knight LVO M 1992 00:18:39 1211
103 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:18:42 1209
104 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1990 00:18:43
105 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 00:18:44 1208
106 Tiemo Schramm Snattringe SK M 1993 00:18:44
107 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:18:45 1208
108 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:18:58 1201
109 Dieter Marinus Trol Belgium M 1993 00:19:01
110 Vegard Brox IL Tyrving M 1976 00:19:02
111 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:19:07 1196
112 Kieran Rocks LVO M 1976 00:19:10 1194
113 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 00:19:11 1193
114 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:19:17 1190
115 Brian Flannelly CorkO M 1990 00:19:27
116 Patrick Higgins LVO M 1986 00:19:31 1182
117 Declan Gray SARUM M 1990 00:19:32 1182
118 Finlay Langan MAROC M 1993 00:19:32 1182
119 Alex Simonin Bishopstown Orienteering Club M 1993 00:19:33
120 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:19:37 1179
121 Snorre Hansen Byåsen IL M 1990 00:19:40
122 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 00:19:41 1177
123 Jack Millar LVO M 1993 00:19:44
124 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:19:45 1174
125 Severin Berglia Eiker O-lag M 1993 00:19:45
126 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:19:48 1173
127 Fiach O'Rourke FINGAL M 1990 00:19:48 1173
128 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:19:49 1173
129 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 00:19:54 1170
130 Maxwell O'Hara LOC M 1994 00:20:03 1165
131 Jacob Shah DEVON M 1993 00:20:18 1157
132 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:20:27 1151
133 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 00:20:32 1149
134 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:20:47 1141
135 Conrad Daly CorkO M 1990 00:20:47
136 Arnis Saltums CorkO M 1990 00:21:05
137 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 00:21:51 1106
138 Steffen Hartmann TGV Horn M 1990 00:22:03
139 Luke Hayward DEVON M 1992 00:22:04 1099
140 Danny O'Hare CorkO M 1990 00:22:26
141 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:22:52 1072
142 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1990 00:22:59
143 Henrik Martensson Modum O-lag M 1993 00:23:06
144 Sean Harte CorkO M 1990 00:23:21
145 Jeremy Colgan Hudson Valley Orienteering M 1976 00:23:33
146 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 00:23:50 1040
147 Eric O'Brien DFO M 1990 00:24:11
148 Will Fordyce DEVON M 1994 00:24:27 1019
149 Rune Olsen Bækkelaget SK M 1990 00:24:39
150 Aki Nalli Pihkaniskat M 1971 00:25:03
151 Fraser Birtwistle CLARO M 1993 00:25:35 982
152 John Alexander QUBOC M 1984 00:26:55 938
153 Zephaniah Buck LOC M 1993 00:27:21 924
154 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:27:56 905
155 Rodney McComb Unattached M 1990 00:28:51
156 Thomas Martin SLOW M 1994 00:31:15 795
157 Josh Gilmore LVO M 1994 00:31:33 785
158 Sam Head DEVON M 1994 00:31:49 776
159 Johnny Smicka SK HANA Oeienteering M 1990 00:33:07
160 Ian Patterson LVO M 1983 00:34:38 683
161 Joakim Karlsson Hestra IF M 1991 00:43:08
162 Alan Lane CorkO M 1990 03:47:56
- Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:14:38
- Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:17:15
- Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:17:22
- Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:17:38
- Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:17:44
- Simon FröJd Snattringe SK M 1993 00:18:17
- Gianreto Schaad OLV Zug M 1990 00:18:58
- James Griffin Cork O M 1993 00:19:18
- Robert Fredriksen Notodden O-lag M 1976 00:19:50
- Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:20:11
- Thor Mella Østmarka ok M 1966 00:20:32
- Anton Pettersson Mariestads FK M 1990 00:20:48
- Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 00:20:59
- Leslie Coughlan Cork O M 1993 00:21:40
- Brian Hill CNOC M 1993 00:22:18
- Michael Hanson-Morris OD M 1993 00:23:10
Showing results 1 - 178 of 178