Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL, 23/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2011/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) (length: 5.675km, climb: 195m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:54:28 1234
2 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:56:49 1221
3 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:58:10 1215
4 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:59:26 1208
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:59:43 1206
6 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:02:03 1194
7 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:02:06 1194
8 Per Fredrik Fosser Indre Østfold M 1946 01:02:24
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:02:34 1192
10 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:03:42 1186
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:03:48 1186
12 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:05:29 1177
13 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:05:50 1175
14 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:06:11 1174
15 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:06:29 1172
16 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:07:18 1167
17 David May SLOW M 1946 01:07:47 1165
18 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:08:44 1160
19 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:08:46 1160
20 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 01:09:05 1158
21 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:09:44 1155
22 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:10:12 1153
23 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:10:35 1150
24 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 01:11:33 1146
25 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:12:27 1141
26 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:12:56 1138
27 Annika Engstrom OK Kare W 1961 01:13:09
28 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:13:12 1137
29 Kati Cejka OLC SKOG Fribourg W 1961 01:14:10
30 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 01:14:26 1130
31 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:15:32 1125
32 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:17:19 1115
33 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:17:38 1114
34 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:18:17 1110
35 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:18:17 1110
36 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:18:49 1108
37 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:19:25 1105
38 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:20:59 1097
39 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:21:19 1095
40 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:22:01 1091
41 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:22:34 1088
42 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:23:01 1086
43 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:23:49 1082
44 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:24:45 1077
45 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:26:07 1070
46 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:26:09 1070
47 Eirik JøRum Byåsen M 1961 01:27:54
48 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:27:58 1060
49 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:28:19 1059
50 Barbara Lehmann-Jordi OLG Herzogenbuchsee W 1961 01:29:11
51 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:30:36 1047
52 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:31:07 1044
53 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:31:46 1041
54 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:32:32 1037
55 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:33:12 1033
56 Bernard Creedon Cork Orienteering Club M 1946 01:34:21
57 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:34:53 1025
58 Gunilla Larsson Bredareds IF W 1961 01:35:03
59 Ronny Hedlund OK Södertörn M 1946 01:35:13
60 Odd Aure Drangedal o-lag M 1946 01:35:14
61 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:35:17 1023
62 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:35:40 1020
63 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:35:42 1020
64 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:35:45 1020
65 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:36:07 1019
66 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:36:32 1016
67 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:37:11 1013
68 Stephen Perkins bishopstown orienteering club M 1961 01:38:53
69 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:39:23 1001
70 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:39:45 1000
71 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:40:22 996
72 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:41:05 992
73 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:41:18 992
74 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:41:42 989
75 James Parker SO M 1945 01:41:45 989
76 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:41:45 989
77 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:42:11 987
78 Michael Richardson DEE M 1942 01:42:52 984
79 Jon Roll FæRden Kolbotn & Skimt o-lag M 1946 01:44:07
80 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:44:41 974
81 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:44:53 973
82 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:45:13 972
83 May Jorunn Rognlien Modum O-lag W 1961 01:45:42
84 Roland Eggli Fuersten OK Ettingen M 1946 01:46:06
85 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:46:07 967
86 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:46:22 965
87 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:46:46 964
88 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1943 01:47:53 957
89 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:48:34 954
90 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:49:27 949
91 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:49:58 947
92 Kathryn Walley Fingal W 1961 01:50:09
93 Knut Lindlov OK Moss M 1946 01:50:26
94 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1961 01:50:50
95 Alastair Yarrow Setanta M 1946 01:50:50
96 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:52:31 933
97 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:52:37 933
98 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:53:04 931
99 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:53:06 930
100 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:55:03 921
101 BjøRn Jakobsen OK Moss M 1946 01:56:02
102 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:56:20 913
103 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:56:42 912
104 PäIvi Annila Tamperen Pyrintää W 1961 01:58:14
105 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:59:38 897
106 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:59:38 897
107 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 02:01:23 888
108 Richard Moss BL M 1942 02:03:03 879
109 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:03:30 877
110 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 1961 02:07:12
111 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 02:07:35 856
112 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 02:07:53 854
113 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 02:10:06 842
114 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 02:12:12 832
115 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 02:12:13 832
116 Garnet Schindler Snattringe SK W 1961 02:12:26
117 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 02:12:54 828
118 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 02:13:45 824
119 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:20:54 786
120 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 02:27:51 751
121 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 02:30:17 738
122 Steven King SOS M 1961 02:31:12 733
123 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:39:04 692
124 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:44:28 664
125 John Colls INVOC M 1944 02:48:04 646
- Morten Anker Hoffmann Lillomarka M 1961 00:41:06
- Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:13:25
- Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:26:23
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:27:17
- Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:27:40
- Ted Feehan BVOC M 1946 01:28:34
- Wilson McAlister LVO M 1960 01:36:48
- Allan McLeod INVOC M 1958 01:38:32
- Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:42:31
- Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:45:54
- Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 02:00:35
- Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 02:28:16
- Charles Reid NWOC M 1961 05:14:28
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138