Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL, 24/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2011/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

15 (length: 7.125km, climb: 365m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:56:01 1278
2 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1956 00:57:54
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:58:03 1267
4 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:00:46 1252
5 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:01:32 1248
6 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:01:35 1247
7 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:01:39 1247
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:02:27 1243
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:45 1230
10 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:06:04 1223
11 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:06:10 1222
12 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:07:49 1213
13 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:07:57 1212
14 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 01:08:31 1209
15 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:08:33 1209
16 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:09:45 1202
17 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:10:45 1197
18 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:10:49 1197
19 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:11:33 1193
20 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:11:35 1192
21 Bengt Jonsson Hestra IF M 1956 01:13:40
22 Oerjan Eirik Valestrand Fana IL M 1956 01:15:25
23 Pat Healy CNOC M 1956 01:15:30
24 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:15:50 1169
25 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:16:10 1167
26 Roland Svensson Mariestads FK M 1956 01:17:15
27 Geir Holm Gundersen IF Sturla M 1956 01:18:08
28 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:18:23 1155
29 Hugo Christensen Notodden O-lag M 1956 01:19:25
30 Ketil Berge Vestre Akers Skiklubb M 1956 01:19:53
31 Eirik Vefsnmo Byåsen IL M 1956 01:20:15
32 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:20:23 1144
33 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:20:34 1143
34 Jonny Nilsson Snattringe SK M 1956 01:20:40
35 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:21:26 1138
36 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:22:59 1130
37 Martin Howald OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1956 01:23:06
38 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:23:16 1128
39 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:24:08 1123
40 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:24:20 1122
41 Are Eriksen OSI M 1956 01:24:31
42 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:25:01 1119
43 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:25:19 1117
44 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:25:26 1116
45 Leslie Hunt SN M 1954 01:25:44 1115
46 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:25:45 1114
47 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:25:55 1114
48 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:25:56 1113
49 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:26:01 1113
50 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:26:11 1112
51 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 01:29:18 1095
52 Val Jones Fingal M 1956 01:29:22
53 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:29:26 1094
54 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:30:48 1087
55 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1956 01:31:05
56 John McCullough 3ROC M 1956 01:31:22
57 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:33:32 1072
58 Arnulf Villmo Korgen IL M 1956 01:34:40
59 Manuel Dias Lisboa OK M 1956 01:35:13
60 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:35:15 1062
61 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:37:12 1052
62 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1956 01:37:23
63 Goran Johansson IK Gandvik M 1951 01:37:59
64 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:39:54 1037
65 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:41:07 1030
66 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:41:22 1029
67 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:41:49 1026
68 Joe House SO M 1954 01:44:04 1014
69 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:46:08 1002
70 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:47:20 996
71 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:48:40 988
72 Don Short CNOC M 1956 01:49:05
73 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:52:06 970
74 Alf Andersson OK P4 M 1956 01:52:07
75 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:52:09 969
76 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:54:24 957
77 Andrew Cox WATO M 1956 01:54:35
78 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:56:36 945
79 Rory Costello Kerry O M 1956 01:56:57
80 Ted Lucey FERMO M 1956 02:01:02
81 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 02:01:04 920
82 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 02:04:26 902
83 Lars Lofholm Lidkopings VSK M 1956 02:12:37
84 Michael Beary DFO M 1956 02:25:45
85 Kaj Abrahamsson Frammestads IK M 1956 02:33:57
- Helge Soegaard Mariager Fjord OK M 1956 00:52:28
- Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:00:28
- James Crawford GO M 1955 01:07:14
- Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:12:08
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:12:39
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90