Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL, 24/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2011/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

21 (length: 4.4km, climb: 225m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:39:18
2 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:40:23
3 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:41:37
4 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:41:55
5 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:42:49
6 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:42:57 1172
7 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:44:12 1161
8 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 00:45:33
9 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:45:49 1146
10 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:45:51
11 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:46:21
12 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1995 00:46:25
13 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 00:46:50 1136
14 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:48:32 1121
15 Aage Thorjussen OK Skeidi M 1941 00:48:41
16 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:49:17 1114
17 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:49:34
18 Katharina Mo Berge Freidig W 1946 00:49:34
19 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:50:07
20 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:50:18 1104
21 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:50:20 1104
22 Cari Littler SYO F 1995 00:50:23 1103
23 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:59 1098
24 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:51:06
25 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:51:26 1094
26 Kari Pedersen Tyrving IL W 1951 00:51:33
27 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:51:37
28 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:51:42 1091
29 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:51:46 1091
30 Kajsa Engstrom OK Kare W 1995 00:51:48
31 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:52:03
32 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:52:42 1082
33 Svein Gronhovd Modum O-lag M 1951 00:52:48
34 Heidi Martensson Modum O-lag W 1995 00:53:39
35 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:54:19 1067
36 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:54:48 1062
37 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:55:05 1060
38 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:55:06 1060
39 Cliona McCullough 3ROC W 1995 00:55:06
40 Thomas Schoepf OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1951 00:55:20
41 John Ashton PFO M 1949 00:56:02 1051
42 Klara Holmgard Kils OK W 1995 00:56:41
43 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:57:16 1039
44 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:57:31 1037
45 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:58:29 1028
46 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:58:40 1026
47 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:58:45 1026
48 Roisin Long AJAX W 1995 00:58:48
49 Astrid LæGran Steinkjer OK W 1995 00:58:50
50 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:59:04 1023
51 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:59:34 1018
52 Cecil Armstrong LVO M 1951 00:59:51 1015
53 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:00:30 1009
54 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1995 01:01:17
55 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:01:27 1001
56 Marianne Pinola RaN, Rasti-Nokia W 1995 01:01:33
57 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 01:01:53 997
58 Elizabeth Borchorst Mariager Fjord OK W 1951 01:01:57
59 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:02:07 994
60 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:02:38 990
61 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:02:53 987
62 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:03:05 985
63 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:03:07 985
64 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:03:30 982
65 Alison Radford Tintookies Orienteers W 1951 01:03:30
66 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:03:36 981
67 Peter Nystrom Mariestads FK M 1951 01:03:57
68 Alva Karlsson Snattringe SK W 1995 01:04:05
69 Astri Lunde Drangedal o-lag W 1951 01:04:26
70 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:04:39 971
71 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:04:40 971
72 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:04:46 970
73 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 01:04:51 969
74 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:05:20 965
75 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:05:40 961
76 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:05:43 961
77 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:05:51 960
78 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:05:57 959
79 Birgit Olsen Tisvilde Hegn OK W 1951 01:06:20
80 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:06:25 954
81 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:07:07 948
82 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:07:09 948
83 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:07:35 944
84 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:07:45 942
85 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:07:46 942
86 Alice Rea WCOC F 1995 01:07:58 940
87 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:08:24 936
88 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:08:42 933
89 Rudite Limbena OK Sigulda W 1951 01:08:48
90 Lennart Tagtstrom Domnarvets Golf M 1951 01:08:48
91 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:08:57 931
92 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:09:07 929
93 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:09:20 927
94 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:09:21 927
95 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:09:42 924
96 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:10:00 921
97 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:10:18 918
98 David Brook NN M 1941 01:10:33 916
99 Thorunn Ovesen Lardal O-lag W 1946 01:10:59
100 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:11:05 911
101 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:11:19 909
102 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:12:34 897
103 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:12:35 897
104 John Boden OD M 1948 01:12:52 895
105 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:12:52 895
106 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:13:09 892
107 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1951 01:13:17
108 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:13:22 890
109 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:13:34 888
110 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:13:54 885
111 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:14:08 883
112 Inger Lindlov OK Moss W 1946 01:14:34
113 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:14:43 877
114 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:14:45 877
115 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:15:00 875
116 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:15:27 871
117 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:15:29 870
118 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:16:36 860
119 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:16:46 858
120 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:17:16 854
121 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:17:36 851
122 Margrit Eggli Fuersten OK Ettingen W 1951 01:17:38
123 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:17:50 848
124 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:17:57 847
125 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:18:21 844
126 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:19:24 834
127 Maire Walsh 3ROC W 1951 01:19:45
128 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:19:46 830
129 Megan Getliff MAROC F 1996 01:19:54
130 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:21:13 817
131 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:21:32 814
132 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:21:52
133 Knud Vogelius Silkeborg OK M 1951 01:21:54
134 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:21:56 810
135 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:22:04 809
136 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:22:15 807
137 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:22:27
138 Tordis Jakobsen OK Moss W 1946 01:22:57
139 Bibbi Appelgren Mariestads FK W 1946 01:23:00
140 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:23:05 800
141 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:23:35 795
142 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:25:13 780
143 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:25:14 780
144 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:25:17 779
145 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:25:58 773
146 Sue Pim Waterford Orienteers W 1946 01:26:33
147 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:27:52 755
148 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:28:06 753
149 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:28:57 745
150 Jean O'Neill Fingal Orienteers W 1946 01:29:06
151 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:29:28 740
152 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:30:23 732
153 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:31:05 725
154 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:32:43 710
155 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:33:23 704
156 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:33:54 699
157 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:36:16 677
158 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:36:35 674
159 Sheila Colls YVOC W 1951 01:39:01
160 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:39:50 644
161 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:40:35 637
162 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:40:36 637
163 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:41:13 631
164 Susan Howes SAX F 1944 01:43:22 611
165 Brigid Flanagan F 1946 01:44:47 598
166 Judith Hind CLARO F 1951 01:47:27 573
167 Neil Stevens AIRE M 1948 01:48:00 568
168 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:49:05 558
169 Jim Knox RR M 1948 02:01:09 446
170 Michael Kellett Great Eastern Navigators (GEN) M 1941 02:10:46
171 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:11:38 349
172 Ruth Fletcher NATO F 1951 02:19:02 280
173 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 02:19:08 279
174 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:30:55 170
175 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 02:44:21 45
- Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:56:27
- Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:04:01
- Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:32:04
- Gillian James NGOC F 1944 02:11:02
- Michael White MV M 1937 03:49:51
Showing results 1 - 180 of 180