Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race, 13/12/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M65L (length: 5.46km, climb: 185m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 00:59:31 1151
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:59:45 1150
3 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:00:19 1144
4 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:00:57 1138
5 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:01 1137
6 Alan Morris WRE M 1941 01:01:06 1136
7 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:01:07 1136
8 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:01:18 1134
9 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:03:28 1113
10 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:05:18 1095
11 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:06:45 1081
12 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:07:19 1075
13 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:08:55 1060
14 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:09:03 1059
15 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:09:53 1051
16 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:12:07 1029
17 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:12:47 1022
18 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:12:58 1020
19 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:13:21 1016
20 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:14:46 1003
21 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:15:11 999
22 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:15:53 992
23 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:16:09 989
24 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:16:23 987
25 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:16:41 984
26 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:21:35 936
27 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:23:32 917
28 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:26:02 893
29 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:27:30 879
30 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:27:32 878
31 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:28:17 871
32 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:30:23 850
33 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:36:03 795
34 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:36:52 787
35 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:44:05 717
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:11:47
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36