Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SINS Day 1, 23/05/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W75L (length: 2.7km, climb: 90m, 10 controls)
Other courses: JM1 | JW1 | JM2 | JW2 | JM3 | JW3 | M60S | M65S | M75L | W45S | W65L | W70L | JM4 | JW4 | JM5S | M55S | M70L | W55L | W60L | JW5S | W35S | W40S | M45S | M50S | M65L | W21S | W45L | W50L | JM5M | JW5L | M35S | M40S | M55L | M60L | W35L | W40L | M45L | M50L | JM5L | M21S | W21L | M35L | M40L | Badge (M21L)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:29:16 1047
2 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:31:28 1019
3 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:32:08 1010
4 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:32:26 1006
5 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:33:54 987
6 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:35:56 960
7 Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 00:36:31 952
8 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:36:33 952
9 Andrea Marlow MWOC F 1951 00:37:14 943
10 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:38:31 926
11 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:38:56 921
12 Dorothy Keeling HOC F 1945 00:39:38 912
13 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:40:19 902
14 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:40:41 897
15 Anne Donnell BOK F 1931 00:41:38 885
16 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:41:48 883
17 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:42:10 878
18 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:43:51 856
19 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:44:20 849
20 Carole Firth NATO F 1944 00:46:18 824
21 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 00:49:29 782
22 Pat Grenfell BOK F 1929 00:50:32 768
23 Doreen Best SYO F 1948 00:53:44 726
24 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 00:53:55 723
25 Chris Brown WSX F 1940 00:57:14 680
26 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 00:57:16 679
27 Heather Haskins SARUM F 1958 00:57:39 675
28 Sue Bowman OD F 1944 00:57:58 671
29 Anne Power LOK F 1932 00:58:40 661
30 Lorraine Houghton WAOC F 1956 00:59:06 656
31 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 01:03:07 603
32 Arthur Scott EBOR M 1938 01:04:11 589
33 Elizabeth Chalmers TVOC F 1935 01:04:23 586
34 Pamela Emberton WCH F 1927 01:04:25 585
35 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:05:05 577
36 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:06:22 560
37 Beryl Pay WRE F 1932 01:07:58 539
38 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:08:31 532
39 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:12:27 480
40 Diana Hailey OD F 1943 01:13:59 460
41 Elaine Dunn WCH F 1933 01:24:59 315
42 Shirley Moir LEI F 1937 01:26:02 301
43 Hugh Braithwaite SO M 1932 01:26:58 298
44 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:31:37 298
45 Hazel Blackstone BOK F 1944 01:34:54 298
- Valerie Dugmore HOC F 1941 00:55:43
- Kath Rose MDOC F 1929 01:12:50
- Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:13:11
- Nikola Poole NGOC F 1944 01:38:17
- Cadi Price WRE F 1957 01:38:45
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50