Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SINS Day 2, 24/05/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 5.85km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Other courses: JM1 | JM2 | JM3 | JM4 | JM5L | JM5M | JM5S | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | JW1 | JW2 | JW3 | JW4 | JW5L | JW5S | W21L | W21S | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:46:29 1292
2 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:52:21 1258
3 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:53:03 1254
4 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:53:43 1250
5 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:55:45 1239
6 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:03 1232
7 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:59:47 1216
8 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:01:20 1207
9 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:02:29 1201
10 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:03:51 1193
11 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:04:01 1192
12 Joe House SO M 1954 01:04:03 1192
13 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:04:37 1188
14 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:04:52 1187
15 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:04:59 1186
16 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:05:16 1185
17 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:05:52 1182
18 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:07:51 1170
19 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:09:18 1162
20 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:09:25 1161
21 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:12:08 1146
22 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:12:21 1144
23 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:15:07 1128
24 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:16:11 1122
25 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:17:56 1112
26 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:20:38 1097
27 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:21:46 1091
28 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:22:42 1085
29 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:26:46 1062
30 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:31:36 1034
31 Paul Nicholson 01:31:48
32 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:32:49 1027
33 Jim Matthews WCH M 1953 01:33:55 1021
34 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:35:18 1013
35 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:40:31 984
36 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:40:36 983
37 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:40:56 981
38 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:42:11 974
39 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:43:41 965
40 John Middler OD M 1952 01:51:48 919
41 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:52:43 913
42 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 02:41:03 637
- Mike Pownall EPOC M 1952 01:20:40
- Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:40:03
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44