Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 8.6km, climb: 245m, 21 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | M75S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:55:30 1308
2 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:57:34 1294
3 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:57:42 1293
4 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:58:57 1285
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:01:29 1268
6 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:01:31 1268
7 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:02:33 1261
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:02:39 1261
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:04:00 1251
10 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:04:03 1251
11 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:04:48 1246
12 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:06:06 1237
13 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:06:09 1237
14 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:06:28 1235
15 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:06:58 1231
16 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:07:22 1229
17 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:07:39 1227
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:07:42 1226
19 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:07:56 1225
20 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:09:02 1217
21 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:09:07 1217
22 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:09:43 1213
23 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:10:30 1208
24 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:11:01 1204
25 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:11:09 1203
26 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:11:13 1203
27 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:11:42 1200
28 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:12:14 1196
29 Andy Beveridge ECKO M 1954 01:12:23 1195
30 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:12:34 1193
31 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:12:57 1191
32 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:13:07 1190
33 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:13:11 1189
34 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:13:13 1189
35 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:13:35 1187
36 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:13:35 1187
37 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:13:47 1186
38 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:14:09 1183
39 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:14:30 1181
40 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:14:51 1178
41 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:15:18 1175
42 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:15:30 1174
43 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:15:45 1173
44 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:15:53 1172
45 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:15:59 1171
46 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:16:45 1166
47 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:16:45 1166
48 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:17:02 1164
49 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:18:01 1158
50 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:18:08 1157
51 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:18:10 1156
52 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:18:29 1154
53 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:18:32 1154
54 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:18:36 1154
55 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:18:57 1151
56 John Butler EBOR M 1953 01:19:38 1146
57 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:19:49 1146
58 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:20:19 1142
59 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:20:40 1139
60 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:20:49 1138
61 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:20:58 1138
62 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:21:19 1135
63 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:22:03 1130
64 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:22:29 1127
65 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:22:31 1127
66 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:24:20 1115
67 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:24:21 1114
68 Gordon Wilson DFOK M 1951 01:24:29 1114
69 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:24:37 1113
70 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:25:00 1110
71 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:25:40 1106
72 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 01:25:56 1104
73 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:26:55 1098
74 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:27:53 1091
75 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:27:56 1091
76 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:28:06 1090
77 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:28:21 1088
78 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:29:05 1083
79 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:29:33 1080
80 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:29:59 1077
81 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:30:15 1075
82 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:30:19 1075
83 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:30:49 1071
84 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:31:08 1070
85 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:31:30 1067
86 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:31:42 1066
87 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:33:13 1055
88 Phil Hall SARUM M 1953 01:33:41 1052
89 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:35:11 1043
90 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:36:03 1036
91 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 01:36:21 1035
92 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:36:33 1033
93 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:37:09 1029
94 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:38:42 1019
95 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:38:45 1019
96 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:40:51 1004
97 Kelvin Dean SARUM M 1953 01:40:58 1004
98 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:40:58 1004
99 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:42:41 992
100 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:47:58 956
101 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:51:58 930
102 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:55:45 905
103 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 01:56:33 899
104 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:57:55 890
105 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 02:08:50 817
106 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 02:09:55 810
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106