Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W65L (length: 5.5km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | M75S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:36:29
2 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:37:46 1302
3 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:37:56 1300
4 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:38:00
5 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:39:06
6 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 00:39:58 1276
7 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:40:41
8 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:42:23
9 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:42:49 1244
10 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:43:02
11 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 00:43:18 1238
12 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:43:41 1234
13 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:43:45
14 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:44:04 1229
15 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 00:44:16 1227
16 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:44:18
17 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:45:19
18 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 00:45:25 1214
19 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:45:31 1213
20 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:45:33 1213
21 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:45:44
22 David May SLOW M 1946 00:46:00 1207
23 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:46:19 1204
24 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:46:27
25 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:47:18 1192
26 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 00:48:08
27 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 00:49:08
28 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 00:49:10 1170
29 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 00:49:28 1167
30 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:49:34 1166
31 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:50:07 1160
32 Iain Cairns GO M 1939 00:50:07 1160
33 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:50:08 1159
34 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:25 1156
35 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:50:25 1156
36 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:50:29 1155
37 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 00:50:38 1154
38 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:50:40 1154
39 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:50:46 1152
40 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:50:58 1150
41 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:51:11 1147
42 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:51:22 1146
43 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:51:45 1141
44 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:51:47 1141
45 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:51:56 1138
46 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:03 1138
47 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:52:11 1136
48 Beth Woodley DEVON F 1994 00:52:16
49 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:52:37 1130
50 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:53:25 1122
51 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:54:48 1106
52 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:56:06 1091
53 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:56:12 1090
54 Fran Stone BARRO F 1948 00:56:28 1087
55 Jane Christopher WCH F 1943 00:56:32 1086
56 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:56:37 1085
57 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:56:58 1081
58 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:57:00 1080
59 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:57:04 1079
60 John Morris SO M 1945 00:57:05 1079
61 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:57:10 1079
62 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:57:24 1075
63 Sue Gard QO F 1948 00:57:35 1074
64 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 00:57:39 1073
65 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:57:47 1071
66 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:57:57 1069
67 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:58:17 1066
68 John Davies MV M 1938 00:58:18 1065
69 Andrea Stefkova TVOC F 1993 00:58:25 1064
70 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:58:41 1061
71 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:58:45 1060
72 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:58:57 1058
73 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:59:05 1056
74 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:59:23 1053
75 David Roberts NWO M 1947 00:59:43 1049
76 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:00:06 1044
77 John Parker BOK M 1935 01:00:12 1043
78 Tony Baker TVOC M 1935 01:00:16 1043
79 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:00:43 1037
80 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:01:41 1026
81 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:01:41 1026
82 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:01:42 1026
83 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:01:53 1023
84 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:10 1020
85 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:02:11 1020
86 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:02:16 1019
87 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:02:25 1018
88 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:02:26 1018
89 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:02:41 1015
90 Caryl Roscoe WRE F 1941 01:02:56 1012
91 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:02:57 1012
92 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:03:26 1006
93 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:04:13 997
94 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:04:23 995
95 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:04:28 994
96 Peter Cannings LEI M 1948 01:04:55 989
97 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:04:56 988
98 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:05:00 988
99 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:05:10 986
100 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:05:10 986
101 Greta Greenall OD F 1947 01:05:26 983
102 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:05:28 983
103 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:05:32 982
104 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:05:47 979
105 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:05:52 978
106 John Offley LOC M 1939 01:05:57 977
107 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:06:11 974
108 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:06:21 972
109 John Faller SO M 1937 01:06:23 972
110 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:06:33 970
111 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:06:52 966
112 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:06:52 966
113 Hilary Davies ERYRI F 1945 01:07:43 956
114 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:08:45 944
115 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:09:05 940
116 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:09:26 936
117 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:09:32 936
118 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:09:56 931
119 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:10:00 930
120 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:10:20 926
121 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:10:25 925
122 Doug Peel WCH M 1936 01:10:32 924
123 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:10:37 923
124 Janet Gibson BKO F 1940 01:10:45 921
125 Anne McMurtry WIM F 1947 01:10:49 921
126 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:10:53 920
127 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:10:54 920
128 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:10:58 919
129 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:11:01 918
130 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:11:37 912
131 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:11:39 911
132 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:11:50 909
133 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:12:43 899
134 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:12:44 899
135 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:12:53 897
136 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:13:18 892
137 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:13:21 892
138 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:13:40 888
139 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:14:47 875
140 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:16:03 861
141 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:16:29 855
142 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:17:33 843
143 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:18:00 838
144 Colin McMurtry WIM M 1938 01:18:16 835
145 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:19:00 826
146 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:19:02 826
147 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:19:20 822
148 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 01:19:37
149 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:20:35 808
150 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:20:50 805
151 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:20:57 804
152 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:21:50 794
153 Michael Hughes DEVON M 1945 01:22:16 789
154 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:22:25 787
155 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:22:45 783
156 Carol Stewart NGOC F 1942 01:23:26 775
157 Judy Suddaby BL F 1940 01:24:04 768
158 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:24:06 767
159 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:24:23 764
160 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:24:33 762
161 Roy Morgan WSX M 1937 01:25:30 751
162 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:25:38 750
163 Susan Howes SAX F 1944 01:25:54 747
164 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:28:07 721
165 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:30:43 691
166 Gerry Butcher BOF M 1947 01:31:33 682
167 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:31:35 681
168 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:32:57 665
169 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:37:18 615
170 Bob Cheesewright TVOC M 1936 01:37:23 614
171 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:39:21 592
172 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:45:00 526
173 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:45:13 524
Showing results 1 - 173 of 173