Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W70L (length: 5.3km, climb: 135m, 14 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M70S | M75S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:49:08 1260
2 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:50:49 1239
3 Jessica Myers DEE F 1992 00:50:49 1239
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:24 1207
5 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:55:34 1180
6 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:56:27 1169
7 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:56:46 1165
8 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:56:52 1164
9 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:59:22 1133
10 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 01:00:30 1118
11 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:00:42 1116
12 Louise Cocks GO F 1960 01:01:00 1112
13 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:02:04 1099
14 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:03:05 1087
15 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:03:19 1083
16 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:04:03 1075
17 Don Monro BOK M 1942 01:04:09 1073
18 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:04:37 1067
19 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:06:28 1044
20 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:06:28 1044
21 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 01:07:31 1031
22 Sushruta Chandraker WAOC F 1992 01:07:38 1030
23 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:08:11 1023
24 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:08:23 1020
25 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:09:27 1008
26 Derek Wise SN M 1934 01:09:29 1007
27 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:09:56 1001
28 Kelly Candy SYO F 1981 01:10:10 998
29 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:10:33 994
30 Jane King SO F 1956 01:10:34 993
31 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:10:55 989
32 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:11:14 985
33 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:11:54 976
34 Jillian Currey EBOR F 1937 01:11:56 976
35 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:11:59 976
36 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:12:06 974
37 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:12:07 974
38 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:12:16 972
39 Clare Evans LOC F 1957 01:12:26 970
40 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:12:58 964
41 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:12:59 964
42 Philip Winn MV M 1940 01:13:02 963
43 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:13:04 962
44 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:13:17 960
45 Danielle Gabbert LOC F 1991 01:13:28 957
46 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:13:45 954
47 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:13:52 952
48 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:14:04 950
49 Ron Ley SARUM M 1923 01:14:13 948
50 Frank Smith OD M 1929 01:14:16 948
51 Marieke Dale ECKO F 1978 01:14:34 944
52 Jessica Addison DVO F 1992 01:14:46 941
53 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:14:48 940
54 Robert Jackson SOC M 1933 01:15:18 934
55 Denis Hamment M 1926 01:15:50 928
56 Rosalind Richards SAX F 1961 01:16:16 922
57 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 01:17:01 913
58 John Currey EBOR M 1932 01:17:01 913
59 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:17:03 913
60 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:17:23 909
61 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:17:40 905
62 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:17:53 902
63 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:18:10 899
64 Margaret Kent SO F 1937 01:19:48 878
65 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 01:20:02 876
66 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:20:19 872
67 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:20:55 865
68 Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 01:20:55 865
69 John Grenfell BOK M 1932 01:21:19 860
70 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:21:19 860
71 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:22:17 848
72 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:22:46 842
73 William Ball MEROC M 1929 01:22:54 840
74 Francesca Cole NGOC F 1988 01:23:13 836
75 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:23:15 836
76 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 01:23:41 830
77 Emma Jones SLOW F 1990 01:23:42 830
78 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:24:25 821
79 Bob Stewardson LOC M 1930 01:25:04 813
80 Heather Haskins SARUM F 1958 01:26:27 796
81 John Symonds BOK M 1942 01:26:31 795
82 Caroline Van Bronswijk TVOC F 1964 01:26:41 793
83 Pauline Giles SARUM F 1963 01:26:48 791
84 Karen Heybrock WAOC F 1962 01:26:53 790
85 Charlotte Hunt BOF F 1987 01:27:27 783
86 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:27:37 782
87 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:27:54 778
88 Roy Malley NATO M 1929 01:28:17 773
89 Bernard Potter TVOC M 1929 01:29:06 762
90 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:29:26 759
91 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:29:26 759
92 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:29:29 759
93 Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 01:29:35 757
94 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:30:16 748
95 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:31:41 731
96 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:32:04 726
97 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:32:29 721
98 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:32:38 719
99 Katie Taylor NOC F 1991 01:33:26 709
100 Margaret Thompson TVOC F 1937 01:33:44 705
101 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:34:43 693
102 Frances Heron SELOC F 1939 01:34:53 691
103 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:35:00 690
104 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:35:13 687
105 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:35:15 687
106 Liz Dickin F 1964 01:36:17 674
107 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:37:50 654
108 Frank Appleton CLARO M 1944 01:38:13 649
109 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:40:11 625
110 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:40:18 624
111 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:40:43 618
112 Sue Davies SBOC F 1939 01:43:15 587
113 Michael Winn SO M 1934 01:43:55 579
114 Caroline Morris WIM F 1955 01:45:32 558
115 Jacob Van Den Berg BAOC M 1929 01:48:34 521
116 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:49:37 508
117 Susie Hall HH F 1936 01:49:58 503
118 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:50:40 494
119 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 01:50:57 491
120 Douglas Baker TVOC M 1930 01:52:01 478
121 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:52:19 474
122 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:52:36 470
123 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:54:50 443
124 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 02:41:17 298
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124