Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W80 (length: 4.2km, climb: 115m, 12 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:48:10 1069
2 Mary Fogo SO F 1934 00:51:07 1041
3 Pauline Olivant NOC F 1951 00:52:04 1032
4 Anne Donnell BOK F 1931 00:52:33 1027
5 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:53:07 1022
6 Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 00:53:10 1022
7 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:54:32 1008
8 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:54:49 1006
9 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 00:55:28 1000
10 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:58:22 972
11 Malcolm Kendrick SBOC M 1939 00:59:13 964
12 Hazel Rice NOC F 1953 01:01:23 943
13 Colin Roscoe WRE M 1933 01:02:59 928
14 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:03:04 927
15 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:04:01 918
16 Diana Hailey OD F 1943 01:05:04 909
17 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:07:08 889
18 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:07:40 883
19 Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 01:08:20 877
20 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:08:53 872
21 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 01:09:10 869
22 Mary Wheeler Ormerod SROC F 1951 01:09:50 863
23 Pat Grenfell BOK F 1929 01:10:16 858
24 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:10:44 854
25 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:11:05 851
26 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:11:14 849
27 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:12:42 835
28 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:14:11 822
29 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1942 01:14:34 818
30 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:14:37 817
31 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:15:02 814
32 Geoff Bristow TVOC M 1938 01:15:22 810
33 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:17:02 794
34 Carole Firth NATO F 1944 01:18:28 781
35 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:19:16 773
36 Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 01:19:25 771
37 Mary Kite WIM F 1945 01:21:41 750
38 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:24:13 726
39 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:25:16 715
40 Sophie Lawrence WIM F 1935 01:25:18 715
41 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:26:14 707
42 Angela Towler LOC F 1946 01:27:35 694
43 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:28:01 690
44 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:28:17 687
45 Pella Rye WSX F 1928 01:30:48 663
46 Suzette Spears HOC F 1939 01:31:07 660
47 Gaye Callard NGOC F 1936 01:32:17 649
48 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:33:29 637
49 Jean Velecky SOC F 1923 01:35:06 622
50 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:35:32 618
51 Richard Aspinall EPOC M 1939 01:36:23 610
52 Susan Morton KERNO F 1950 01:37:23 600
53 Chris Brown WSX F 1940 01:37:40 597
54 Hils Jago LOK F 1945 01:38:45 587
55 Valerie Dugmore HOC F 1941 01:39:16 582
56 Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 01:45:00 528
57 Janet Jones NGOC F 1942 01:45:20 525
58 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:45:39 521
59 Robert Mann BOK M 1932 01:46:03 517
60 Paulette Noot EPOC F 1942 01:46:33 513
61 Brenda Morgan POTOC F 1943 01:48:02 499
62 Shirley Moir LEI F 1937 01:48:29 494
63 Ruth Baker TVOC F 1933 01:51:07 470
64 Sue Bowman OD F 1944 01:51:30 466
65 Ann Monro BOK F 1942 01:56:38 417
66 Jill Brown WSX F 1946 02:00:14 383
67 Audrey Geere TVOC F 1931 02:07:13 316
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67