Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W14B (length: 3.8km, climb: 65m, 12 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | M75S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1Tim MorganINTM199700:25:58
2Nathan LawsonODM199700:28:28
3Harrison McCartneyLOKM199800:29:10
4William ReynoldsSBOCM199800:29:37
5Alistair MassonINTM199700:32:02
6Edward LinesSOM199800:32:25
7William LouthWAOCM199800:33:06
8Helen OckendenDRONGOF199700:33:42
9Thomas WilsonCLYDEM199700:33:59
10Michael HallettBOKM199700:34:28
11Matthew FellbaumMDOCM199800:35:35
12Georgia MooreBARRO000000:36:15
13Adam BartlettLOCM199700:36:32
14Jonathan HeybrockWAOCM199500:37:54
15Kirsten BellLOCF199700:38:23
16Jack StricklandBARROM199600:38:38
17Lisa QuickfallSROCF199500:39:26
18William BellDEEM199600:39:41
19James AllisonLOCM199700:40:53
20Jack LordNOCM199700:41:01
21Annie JenkinsonSROCF199800:41:44
22Tom McCannMDOCM199700:42:12
23Stephen ElkingtonODM199700:42:55
24Thomas BirkettSOSM199700:43:10
25Thomas JonesSLOWM199600:43:27
26Kate SkinnerWCOCF199800:45:17
27Alex BettSNM199700:45:19
28Angus RobertsonTAYM199600:45:39
29Fred NichollsLOCM199700:45:43
30Harry MorseDEVONM199500:47:14
31Ella HewsonBARROF199500:48:03
32Jill StephensLVOF199700:48:45
33Louise AdamsINTF199800:50:59
34Jessica BeresfordNOCF199700:51:08
35George LogutBOKM199600:51:14
36Scott MarshallM199700:51:32
37James ErringtonHHM199700:52:31
38Lois JeffersonLOCF199700:52:44
39Mihir ChandrakerWAOCM199700:52:56
40Katie BlackfordBADOF199700:53:11
41Simon HaywardDEVONM199500:53:23
42Katherine HodgeWIMF199500:53:57
43Sam OakleyBKOM199700:55:01
44Chloe BellLOCF199600:56:16
45Zoe NicolsonODF199700:57:17
46Sean PenellumLOCM199600:57:21
47William ParkinsonNOCM199600:58:20
48Jack RotherhamLOCM199700:59:47
49Megan BettSNF199801:00:41
50Aaron BackhouseBARROM199601:01:35
51Dylan CampbellWAOCM199801:04:02
52James DunajkoNOCM199601:05:49
53Grace ThompsonBARROF199501:06:04
54Rowan BartonLOCM199601:06:08
55Nicola JacksonDVOF199601:06:36
56Jenny BradleyWCOCF199801:08:18
57Luke BackhouseBARROM199601:09:41
58Jenny JonesSOCF199801:10:10
59Sanjay PuriNOCM199601:14:52
60Angus MilneBOKM199601:17:40
61Elin HowardMAROCF199801:23:19
62Collette BaldwinLOCF199601:24:03
63Rebecca AppletonCLAROF199701:26:10
64Rhiannon WareSOSF199601:27:03
65Heather RogersODF199801:28:28
66Sarah DuckworthDVOF200101:31:36
67Stian HowardMAROCM199701:35:52
68Aidan SahniSYOM199601:43:45
69Lauren MillingtonLOCF199602:11:46
70Nicole CostiganLOCF199702:19:44
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70