Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS, 28/02/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2009.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M40L (length: 12.3km, climb: 255m, 21 controls)
Other courses: FCCM | FCCW | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M18L | M20L | M21S | W21L | M35S | W35L | M40S | W40L | M18S | M20S | M21V | W18L | W20L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M45L | M50L | M55L | Badge (M16A) | M60L | M45S | W45L | M50S | M65L | W50L | M55S | W55L | M60S | M70L | W16A | W60L | W65L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W20S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W70L | M70S | M75S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | M16B | Badge (W14A) | W16B | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | M10B | W10B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:08:58 1312
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:11:35 1302
3 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:12:36 1298
4 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:14:56 1288
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:15:17 1287
6 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:16:08 1284
7 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:16:20 1283
8 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:16:39 1281
9 Richard Dearden NOC M 1969 01:16:45 1280
10 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:16:54 1280
11 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:17:12 1279
12 Martin Potter LOK M 1967 01:18:34 1273
13 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:18:51 1273
14 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:19:00 1272
15 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:20:44 1265
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:21:20 1262
17 David Eades INT M 1967 01:21:26 1262
18 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:22:03 1259
19 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:24:12 1250
20 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:26:47 1240
21 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 01:27:56 1235
22 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:29:22 1229
23 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:32:02 1218
24 Steve Collinson BAOC M 1967 01:32:37 1216
25 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:32:40 1216
26 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:32:53 1215
27 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:33:18 1213
28 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:35:04 1206
29 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:35:20 1205
30 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:36:00 1202
31 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:37:14 1197
32 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:40:09 1186
33 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:41:08 1182
34 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:41:38 1179
35 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:45:46 1162
36 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:48:26 1152
37 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:48:27 1152
38 Ian Bartlett QO M 1966 01:48:56 1150
39 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:50:26 1144
40 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:52:12 1136
41 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 02:03:26 1091
42 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 02:06:17 1079
43 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 02:06:50 1077
44 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 02:11:12 1059
45 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 02:11:28 1058
46 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 02:13:17 1051
47 Volker Naulin TVOC M 1966 02:20:22 1022
48 Neill Williamson HOC M 1966 02:33:13 969
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48