Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 1 - Sprint, 10/04/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 3km, climb: 10m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | Badge (M12A) | Badge (M14A) | Badge (M16A) | M18L | M20L | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M50L | M55L | M60L | M65L | M70L | M75L | M80 | Badge (W10A) | Badge (W12A) | Badge (W14A) | W16A | W18L | W20L | W21L | W35L | W40L | W45L | W50L | W55L | W60L | W65L | W70L | W75L

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:17:30 1323
2 Oli Buholzer 00:18:05
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:18:23 1299
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:18:52 1286
5 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:18:59 1283
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:18:59 1283
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:19:07 1279
8 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:19:07 1279
9 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:19:12 1276
10 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:19:18 1274
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:19:36 1266
12 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:19:37 1265
13 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 00:19:39 1265
14 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:19:43 1263
15 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:19:55 1257
16 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:20:22 1245
17 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:20:25 1245
18 Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 00:20:58 1229
19 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:20:58 1229
20 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:21:06 1226
21 Marcus Tett WRE M 1964 00:21:08 1225
22 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:21:08 1225
23 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:21:13 1223
24 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:21:17 1221
25 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:21:21 1219
26 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:21:22 1219
27 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:21:37 1212
28 Simon Baston SYO M 1963 00:21:40 1211
29 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:21:43 1209
30 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:21:44 1209
31 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:21:51 1205
32 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:21:53 1205
33 Jari Kymalainen 00:22:04
34 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:22:09 1197
35 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:22:14 1196
36 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:22:17 1194
37 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:22:25 1190
38 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:22:26 1190
39 Par Lundqvist 00:22:27
40 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:22:29 1189
41 Ian Selby SROC M 1961 00:22:42 1183
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:22:48 1180
43 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 00:22:52 1178
44 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:23:05 1173
45 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:23:07 1172
46 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:23:11 1170
47 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:23:17 1167
48 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 00:23:39 1158
49 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:23:43 1156
50 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:24:06 1146
51 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:24:09 1144
52 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:24:17 1141
53 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:24:20 1139
54 Richard Henderson BL M 1960 00:24:25 1137
55 Roger Williams SO M 1960 00:24:28 1135
56 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:24:44 1129
57 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:24:45 1128
58 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:24:53 1124
59 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:25:03 1120
60 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:25:07 1118
61 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:25:13 1115
62 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:25:22 1111
63 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:25:24 1110
64 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:25:25 1110
65 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:25:37 1105
66 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 00:25:47 1100
67 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 00:25:48
68 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:25:51 1099
69 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:25:54 1097
70 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:25:58 1095
71 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:26:20 1086
72 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:26:38 1078
73 Patrick O Donovan 00:26:38
74 Rory O'Conor CLARO M 1960 00:26:42 1075
75 Dave Richardson 00:26:58
76 Volker Otto 00:27:08
77 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:27:30 1055
78 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:27:35 1052
79 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:27:38 1051
80 John O Donovan 00:27:42
81 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:27:47 1047
82 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:29:03 1012
83 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 00:29:28 1001
84 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 00:30:18 979
85 Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:30:19 979
86 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:30:20 978
87 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 00:58:05 298
88 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:47:57 298
- David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:23:39
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:25:13
- Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 00:27:42
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91