Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 1 - Sprint, 10/04/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W21L (length: 2.9km, climb: 10m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | Badge (M12A) | Badge (M14A) | Badge (M16A) | M18L | M20L | Badge (M21L) | M35L | M40L | M45L | M50L | M55L | M60L | M65L | M70L | M75L | M80 | Badge (W10A) | Badge (W12A) | Badge (W14A) | W16A | W18L | W20L | W35L | W40L | W45L | W50L | W55L | W60L | W65L | W70L | W75L

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:17:18 1342
2 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:17:20 1341
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:17:28 1337
4 Grace Crane BOK F 1983 00:18:32 1305
5 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:18:38 1303
6 Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 00:18:44 1300
7 Mhairi Mackenzie CLYDE F 1985 00:19:08 1288
8 Niamh O' Boyle 00:19:11
9 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:19:28 1278
10 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:19:31 1276
11 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:20:23 1251
12 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:20:33 1246
13 Jane Forrest BOK F 1982 00:21:00 1233
14 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:21:07 1229
15 Piret Klade SYO F 1983 00:21:08 1229
16 Rachel Smirthwaite MOR F 1988 00:21:11 1228
17 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:21:12 1227
18 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:21:17 1225
19 Maja Bramming 00:21:25
20 Rachel Majumdar NUFOC F 1983 00:21:31 1217
21 Aislinn Austin EBOR F 1982 00:21:34 1217
22 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 00:21:35 1216
23 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:21:55 1206
24 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:21:56 1205
25 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:21:59 1204
26 Lucy Harris MDOC F 1988 00:22:03 1202
27 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:22:11 1198
28 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:22:15 1196
29 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:22:52 1178
30 Sarah Hutton HH F 1985 00:23:06 1171
31 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:23:34 1158
32 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 00:23:36 1157
33 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 00:23:43 1153
34 Farina Freigang 00:23:43
35 Ruth Lynam 00:23:45
36 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:23:54 1148
37 Ingrid Franklin SYO F 1988 00:23:56 1146
38 Maria MacKenzie F 1976 00:24:00 1145
39 Alison High SO F 1977 00:24:27 1131
40 Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 00:24:37 1126
41 Emily Wall 00:24:38
42 Fionne Lynch SYO F 1980 00:24:43 1123
43 Jenny Hands BAOC F 1981 00:24:49 1121
44 Emily Seaman INT F 1979 00:24:49 1121
45 Kathy Sprot SYO F 1984 00:24:53 1118
46 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:25:14 1108
47 Kate Kitchin INT F 1976 00:25:17 1107
48 Kelly Candy SYO F 1981 00:25:23 1104
49 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:25:32 1099
50 Caralyn Purvis 00:25:47
51 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:25:51 1091
52 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:25:55 1088
53 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 00:26:01 1085
54 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:26:07 1083
55 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:26:20 1076
56 Chloe Bell DUOC F 1988 00:27:24 1044
57 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 00:27:43 1035
58 Mari Bergsv+ÐG 00:27:47
59 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:27:49 1032
60 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 00:28:28 1013
61 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 00:28:34 1010
62 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:29:16 990
63 Danielle Buckley 00:30:27
64 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:30:33 952
65 Carol White AIRE F 1987 00:30:54 941
66 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:31:02 937
67 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:31:15 931
68 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:31:22 928
69 Donna Wilson HH F 1977 00:34:06 847
70 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:34:24 838
71 Rebecca Nesbit NGOC F 1984 00:34:28 837
72 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 00:36:56 764
73 Gretta O'Connor 00:37:53
74 Jessica Friedl 00:44:30
75 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:50:33 363
- Jess Halliday 00:21:19
- Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 00:21:46
- Maeve O'Grady 00:22:12
- Kerstin Leslie DUOC F 1988 00:27:35
- Cherry May SLOW F 1977 00:45:01
- Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:49:46
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81