Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 2 Middle /Long, 11/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) (length: 4.79km, climb: 175m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21E-M20E-M18E) | Course 3 (W21E-W20E-W18E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M40L) | Course 8 (M20L-M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M20S-M21V-W18L-W20L-W21S) | Course 12 (W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | W60L | Course 19 (M55S-W55L) | Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W20S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 25 (M14A-M16B) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:41:15 1335
2 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:44:07 1308
3 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:46:32 1286
4 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:47:59 1273
5 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:50:09 1253
6 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:50:13 1253
7 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:50:21 1252
8 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:52:01 1236
9 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:53:06 1226
10 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:54:14 1216
11 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:54:34 1213
12 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:55:06 1208
13 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:55:16 1206
14 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:55:21 1205
15 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:55:28 1205
16 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:55:33 1204
17 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:56:28 1196
18 James Campbell AYROC M 1955 00:56:44 1193
19 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:57:39 1185
20 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:57:43 1184
21 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:57:45 1184
22 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:57:46 1184
23 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:57:50 1183
24 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:58:05 1181
25 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:58:31 1177
26 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:58:37 1176
27 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:59:19 1170
28 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:59:49 1165
29 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:00:25 1159
30 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:00:49 1156
31 Mike Ormerod SROC M 1943 01:01:33 1149
32 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:01:40 1148
33 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:01:42 1148
34 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:02:00 1145
35 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:02:01 1145
36 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:02:24 1142
37 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:02:34 1140
38 Agneta Olivestam Vimmerby OK F 1959 01:02:48
39 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:03:03 1135
40 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:03:11 1134
41 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:03:20 1133
42 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:40 1130
43 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:04:00 1126
44 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:04:17 1124
45 Donald Watson Ramblers OC M 1959 01:04:23
46 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:04:27 1122
47 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:04:46 1119
48 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:05:03 1117
49 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:05:12 1115
50 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:05:14 1115
51 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:05:41 1111
52 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:05:58 1109
53 Vidar Danielsen Asker Skiklubb M 1959 01:06:00
54 Michael Leake EBOR M 1958 01:06:04 1108
55 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:06:06 1107
56 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:06:18 1106
57 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:06:24 1105
58 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 01:06:35 1103
59 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:06:48 1101
60 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:06:48 1101
61 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:06:49 1101
62 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:07:03 1099
63 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:07:04 1099
64 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:07:06 1099
65 David Brook NN M 1941 01:07:08 1098
66 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:07:10 1098
67 Trefor Williams TVOC M 1942 01:07:28 1095
68 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:07:35 1094
69 Keith Fletcher SYO M 1958 01:07:37 1094
70 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:07:52 1091
71 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:08:04 1090
72 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:08:06 1089
73 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:08:14 1088
74 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:08:17 1087
75 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:08:30 1086
76 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:08:46 1083
77 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:09:14 1079
78 Robin Stansfield BL M 1940 01:09:33 1076
79 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:09:35 1075
80 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:09:35 1075
81 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:09:39 1075
82 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:09:47 1074
83 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:09:52 1073
84 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:09:59 1072
85 Carol House SO F 1956 01:10:04 1071
86 Gerry Thomson TINTO M 1959 01:10:06 1071
87 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:10:43 1065
88 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:10:51 1064
89 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:10:58 1063
90 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:11:27 1059
91 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:11:43 1056
92 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:11:51 1055
93 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:12:02 1053
94 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:12:30 1049
95 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:12:46 1047
96 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:12:51 1046
97 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:12:53 1046
98 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:12:56 1045
99 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:13:03 1044
100 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:13:13 1043
101 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:13:15 1042
102 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:13:46 1037
103 Michael Richardson DEE M 1942 01:14:37 1030
104 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:14:43 1029
105 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:15:10 1024
106 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:15:38 1020
107 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:15:44 1019
108 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:16:12 1016
109 Vic Bevan DVO M 1958 01:16:25 1013
110 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:16:43 1011
111 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:16:52 1009
112 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:16:55 1008
113 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:17:02 1008
114 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:17:07 1007
115 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:17:07 1007
116 Dave Stubbs BKO M 1959 01:17:09 1007
117 Helen O'Neil NOC F 1955 01:17:31 1003
118 Malcolm Gibson CLOK M 1942 01:17:55 1000
119 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:18:53 991
120 Jayne Malley WCOC F 1956 01:19:20 987
121 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:19:44 983
122 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:19:51 982
123 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:20:32 976
124 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:20:35 975
125 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:21:08 970
126 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:21:16 969
127 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:21:16 969
128 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:21:36 966
129 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:22:02 962
130 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:22:03 962
131 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:22:03 962
132 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:22:03 962
133 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:22:08 961
134 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:22:21 959
135 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:22:29 958
136 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:23:29 948
137 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:23:43 946
138 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:23:57 944
139 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:24:14 942
140 David Rogers BKO M 1958 01:25:09 933
141 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:25:15 932
142 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:25:26 931
143 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC F 1959 01:25:45
144 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:26:30 921
145 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:27:27 913
146 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:28:26 903
147 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:29:00 898
148 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:29:34 893
149 Elizabeth Deane CORKO F 1959 01:29:40
150 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:30:10 888
151 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:30:33 884
152 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:30:52 881
153 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:31:49 873
154 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:32:06 869
155 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:32:49 863
156 Roger Keeling HOC M 1944 01:32:58 862
157 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:33:35 856
158 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:33:39 856
159 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:34:05 852
160 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:34:57 844
161 Richard Day LOC M 1944 01:35:16 841
162 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:36:10 833
163 Anthony Greenwood EPOC M 1942 01:36:59 826
164 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:37:07 824
165 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:37:07 824
166 John Dyson DEVON M 1941 01:39:36 802
167 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:43:49 762
168 Judy Nesbit BOK F 1959 01:47:37 728
169 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 01:48:55 716
170 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:49:29 711
171 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:51:55 689
172 Dave Owen EPOC M 1940 01:53:11 677
173 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:56:25 648
174 Tom Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:56:31 647
175 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:58:28 629
176 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:58:52 625
177 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 02:06:55 552
178 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 02:11:46 507
179 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:17:55 451
180 John Hardy LOK M 1941 02:17:57 450
181 Philip Young HH M 1956 02:19:25 438
182 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:28:17 356
- Mike Trees GRAMP M 1955 00:44:50
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:10:41
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:14:52
- Penny Bibby WCOC F 1956 01:17:02
- Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:23:36
- david stevens DVO M 1956 02:08:03
Showing results 1 - 188 of 188