Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 2 Middle /Long, 11/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) (length: 3.7km, climb: 165m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21E-M20E-M18E) | Course 3 (W21E-W20E-W18E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M40L) | Course 8 (M20L-M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M20S-M21V-W18L-W20L-W21S) | Course 12 (W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | W60L | Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) | Course 19 (M55S-W55L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W20S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 25 (M14A-M16B) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:33:14
2 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:33:28 1327
3 Kamilla Olaussen Fredrikstad F 1993 00:35:11
4 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 00:35:42 1304
5 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:36:10
6 Nikoline Bromander Fredrikstad F 1993 00:36:34
7 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:38:56 1273
8 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:39:19
9 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:39:57 1262
10 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:41:08
11 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:41:16
12 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 00:41:40 1245
13 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:43:06
14 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:43:16 1229
15 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:43:31
16 Linnea Wahlgren Sjovalla FK F 1993 00:43:38
17 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:43:42 1225
18 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:43:43
19 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:45:04 1212
20 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:45:19 1209
21 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:45:53 1204
22 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 00:46:13 1201
23 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 00:46:13 1201
24 Kari Pedersen Asker Skiklubb F 1949 00:46:58
25 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:47:02 1193
26 Anna Wallin Sjovalla FK F 1993 00:47:11
27 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 00:47:56 1183
28 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:48:02
29 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:49:01 1173
30 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:49:09 1171
31 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:50:19 1160
32 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:50:50 1154
33 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:52:19 1140
34 Kelly Raymond LOC F 1994 00:52:23
35 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:52:46 1135
36 David May SLOW M 1946 00:52:53 1134
37 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 00:53:01
38 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:53:03
39 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:53:32 1128
40 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:53:36 1127
41 Jane Christopher WCH F 1943 00:53:41 1126
42 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:53:45 1126
43 Emilie Hansen Fredrikstad F 1993 00:53:55
44 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 00:54:00
45 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:54:04 1122
46 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:54:27 1119
47 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:54:27
48 Catherine Cherry AYROC F 1993 00:56:34 1098
49 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:56:40 1097
50 Andrea Stefkova TVOC F 1993 00:57:01 1094
51 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:57:01 1094
52 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:57:26 1090
53 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:57:30 1089
54 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:57:39 1087
55 C Drew EBOR M 1947 00:57:55 1085
56 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:57:56 1084
57 Islay Sellar DVO F 1993 00:58:01
58 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:58:04 1083
59 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:58:15 1081
60 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:59:13 1071
61 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:59:58 1064
62 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:00:04 1063
63 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:00:05 1063
64 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:00:06 1063
65 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:00:31 1059
66 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 01:00:33 1059
67 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:00:34 1059
68 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:00:48 1056
69 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:00:50 1055
70 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:01:01 1054
71 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:01:06 1053
72 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:01:08 1053
73 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:01:41 1047
74 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 01:01:47 1047
75 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:01:48 1046
76 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:02:02 1044
77 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:02:11 1043
78 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:02:12 1042
79 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:02:17 1041
80 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:02:41 1037
81 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:03:16 1031
82 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 01:03:33
83 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:03:58 1025
84 Geoff Price LOC M 1946 01:04:02 1024
85 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:04:11 1023
86 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:04:11 1023
87 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:04:12 1023
88 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:04:13 1022
89 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:04:39 1018
90 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:04:55 1016
91 Jock Turnham KERNO M 1945 01:04:56 1016
92 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:04:56 1016
93 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:05:13 1012
94 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:05:27 1010
95 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:05:59 1005
96 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:06:09 1003
97 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:06:21 1001
98 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:06:50 996
99 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:07:27 990
100 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:07:58 985
101 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:08:11 983
102 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:08:13 983
103 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:08:39 978
104 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:08:55 976
105 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:09:04 974
106 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:09:16 972
107 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:09:47 967
108 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:10:23 961
109 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:10:39 959
110 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:10:40 958
111 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:11:00 955
112 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:11:27 951
113 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:11:31 950
114 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 01:12:14
115 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:12:21 942
116 Greville Mills BOK M 1948 01:12:30 940
117 Enda Hume FERMO M 1945 01:12:58 936
118 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:13:07 934
119 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:14:01 925
120 Phil Haywood SYO M 1946 01:14:18 922
121 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:14:27 921
122 Noel Bogle NWOC M 1937 01:14:32 920
123 Marguerite Pennell WCOC F 1940 01:15:15 913
124 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:15:28 911
125 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:15:32 910
126 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:15:35 909
127 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:16:05 905
128 Norma Coutts ESOC F 1940 01:16:05 905
129 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:16:42 899
130 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:17:04 895
131 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:17:16 893
132 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:17:29 891
133 Roger Mawby EBOR M 1939 01:17:34 890
134 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:17:58 886
135 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:18:00 886
136 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:18:05 885
137 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:18:28 881
138 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:18:45 878
139 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:19:05 875
140 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:19:12 874
141 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:19:13 873
142 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:19:21 873
143 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:19:28 871
144 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:20:25 862
145 Clare Nuttall BVOC F 1944 01:20:37
146 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 01:21:50 848
147 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:22:18 843
148 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:22:27 842
149 Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 01:23:33 831
150 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:23:43 830
151 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:23:43 830
152 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:23:45 829
153 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 01:23:47 829
154 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:23:54 827
155 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:24:31 822
156 Julia Bing LOC F 1993 01:25:15 814
157 Beth Woodley DEVON F 1994 01:25:49
158 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:25:55 807
159 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:26:01 806
160 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:26:34 801
161 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:26:38 800
162 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:26:50 798
163 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:26:53 798
164 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:27:35 791
165 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:28:04 786
166 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:30:00 767
167 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:32:02 747
168 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:32:16 745
169 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:32:24 743
170 Beatrix Calow DEE F 1993 01:33:07 736
171 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:33:09 736
172 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:34:20 724
173 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:34:41 721
174 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:34:54 719
175 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:37:27 693
176 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:37:31 692
177 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:38:15 685
178 Judy Suddaby BL F 1940 01:39:00 678
179 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:39:49 670
180 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:39:52 669
181 Gerald Wilson BL M 1939 01:41:26 654
182 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:43:44 631
183 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:46:01 608
184 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:46:46 601
185 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:50:41 562
186 Oban Lewsley BL F 1994 01:52:08
187 Michael Hughes DEVON M 1945 01:52:13 547
188 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:56:39 503
189 Marian Padget DEE F 1943 01:57:06 499
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:46:26
- Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:58:14
- Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:00:51
- Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:04:03
- Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:06:56
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:11:06
- Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:14:01
- Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:26:15
- Susan Howes SAX F 1944 01:30:25
- Klaus Romberg OTB OSNABRUCK M 1939 02:59:14
Showing results 1 - 199 of 199