Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 2 Middle /Long, 11/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 25 (M14A-M16B) (length: 3.9km, climb: 190m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21E-M20E-M18E) | Course 3 (W21E-W20E-W18E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M40L) | Course 8 (M20L-M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M20S-M21V-W18L-W20L-W21S) | Course 12 (W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | W60L | Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) | Course 19 (M55S-W55L) | Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W20S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:36:58
2 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:37:12
3 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:38:44
4 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:39:51
5 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:39:53
6 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:40:05
7 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:40:47
8 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:42:24
9 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:44:14
10 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:44:28
11 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:44:50
12 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:46:54
13 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:46:58
14 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:47:13
15 Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 00:47:25
16 James Foord TVOC M 1996 00:49:58
17 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:50:04
18 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:50:24
19 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:51:21
20 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:51:25
21 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:51:41
22 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:52:20
23 Sam Jefferson M 1995 00:53:51
24 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:54:11
25 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:54:31
26 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 00:55:45
27 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:56:08
28 Patrick Rigg LOC M 1996 00:56:20
29 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:56:20
30 William Bell DEE M 1996 00:57:12
31 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 00:57:30
32 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 00:59:11
33 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:59:34
34 Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 01:01:19
35 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:01:46
36 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:02:08
37 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:02:32
38 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:03:09
39 Shane Hoare Fingal Orienteers M 1995 01:03:36
40 Ben Lord M 1995 01:03:46
41 Duncan Raitt TAY M 1996 01:04:26
42 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:04:37
43 Mark Haley M 1995 01:05:11
44 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:05:21
45 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 01:06:21
46 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 01:07:14
47 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:07:28
48 Harry Millar LVO M 1995 01:08:02
49 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:08:15
50 Mark Otto TOLF Berlin M 1995 01:08:43
51 William Rigg INT M 1996 01:08:51
52 Donald McIntyre INT M 1994 01:12:13
53 Nicholas Harrison SOS M 1996 01:14:02
54 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:15:56
55 Jonathan Crabbe LOC M 1996 01:17:12
56 Jonathan Heybrock WAOC M 1995 01:18:11
57 Samuel Pearson BOF M 1996 01:23:22
58 Tom Spencer LOC M 1996 01:24:58
59 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:25:53
60 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 01:42:31
61 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:45:56
62 Matthew Le Put PFO M 1995 01:50:55
63 Andrew Shaw PFO M 1996 01:56:53
64 Paul Burdekin PFO M 1995 02:02:43
65 Kiaran Ratcliffe WCH M 1995 02:30:54
- Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 00:40:27
- Jorgen Hjermstad Fossum IF M 1993 00:47:49
- Kieran Huggan NOC M 1995 00:48:42
- Max Elliott NOC M 1996 00:56:25
- Jamie MacKenzie BOF M 1995 00:57:23
- Dominic Walton PFO M 1994 01:41:09
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71