Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 2 Middle /Long, 11/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (W21E-W20E-W18E) (length: 4.46km, climb: 230m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21E-M20E-M18E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M40L) | Course 8 (M20L-M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M20S-M21V-W18L-W20L-W21S) | Course 12 (W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | W60L | Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) | Course 19 (M55S-W55L) | Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W20S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 25 (M14A-M16B) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:37:01 1310
2 Grace Crane BOK F 1983 00:38:59 1300
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:39:24 1298
4 Mhairi Mackenzie CLYDE F 1985 00:39:36 1297
5 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:40:51 1291
6 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:41:53 1285
7 Jess Halliday EUOC F 1988 00:42:17 1284
8 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:42:27 1283
9 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:43:09 1279
10 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:44:05 1274
11 Niamh O' Boyle CNOC F 1988 00:44:54
12 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:45:05 1269
13 Piret Klade SYO F 1983 00:45:24 1268
14 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:45:48 1265
15 Julia Blomquist BAOC F 1991 00:46:17 1263
16 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:47:00 1260
17 Maja Bramming Odense OK F 1988 00:47:18
18 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:50:44 1241
19 Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 00:50:49 1241
20 Joanna Halliday OD F 1989 00:51:03 1239
21 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:51:09 1239
22 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:51:25 1237
23 Jenny Thornton HH F 1989 00:52:28 1232
24 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:52:53 1230
25 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:53:11 1229
26 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:53:14 1228
27 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 00:53:20 1228
28 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:53:43 1225
29 Lauren Eyre RNRMOC F 1991 00:54:51 1220
30 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:54:54 1220
31 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:55:00 1219
32 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 00:55:49 1215
33 Guro Aleksandersen Fredrikstad F 1991 00:56:55
34 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:56:58 1209
35 Aislinn Austin EBOR F 1982 00:58:24 1202
36 Mali Karnstad NOC M 1992 00:58:27 1201
37 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:58:59 1199
38 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:59:08 1198
39 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:59:31 1197
40 Lucy Harris MDOC F 1988 01:01:16 1188
41 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:01:24 1187
42 Julie Arnesen NOC F 1992 01:01:31 1186
43 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 01:03:32 1176
44 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:04:35 1171
45 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:04:47 1170
46 Lovisa Falk Hagaby GoIF F 1991 01:06:56
47 Lauren Ferrand SWOC F 1989 01:09:45 1145
48 Rachel Majumdar NUFOC F 1983 01:10:22 1142
49 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 01:11:03 1138
50 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 01:11:22 1137
51 Harriet Batten OD F 1992 01:11:54 1134
52 Jacqueline Heybrock WAOC F 1991 01:21:55 1083
53 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:22:50 1079
54 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:24:35 1070
55 Sophie Louth WAOC F 1992 01:25:23 1066
56 Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1989 01:30:24 1040
- Jane Forrest BOK F 1982 00:44:20
- Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:52:11
- Rachel Smirthwaite MOR F 1988 01:05:13
- Becky Hoare BAOC F 1990 01:15:13
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60