Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 3 Middle/Long, 12/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (M21E) (length: 14.8km, climb: 520m, 31 controls)
Other courses: Course 2 (M20E) | Course 3 (W21E) | Course 4 (W20E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M20L-M40L) | Course 8 (M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W20L-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M21V-W18L-W21S) | Course 12 (W20S-W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) | Course 19 (M55S-W55L) | Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 25 (M14A-M16B) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:27:29 1367
2 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 01:28:48 1363
3 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:29:20 1362
4 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 01:30:49 1358
5 Sindre Osthagen Fredrikstad M 1988 01:31:26
6 Daniel Marston DRONGO M 1974 01:31:47 1355
7 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:34:09 1348
8 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 01:34:49 1347
9 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 01:36:02 1344
10 Chris Forne WING OK M 1988 01:36:38
11 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:38:53 1336
12 Nicholas Morgan OD M 1982 01:39:24 1334
13 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 01:41:14 1329
14 Ed Nash SV Turbine Neubrandenburg M 1988 01:41:30
15 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:42:01 1327
16 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:42:04 1327
17 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:42:10 1327
18 Ross Morrison Pan Ã…rhus M 1988 01:42:12
19 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:42:59 1324
20 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:45:09 1319
21 Bryn Davies SYO M 1983 01:45:46 1317
22 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 01:47:06 1313
23 Daniel Halliday OD M 1985 01:48:07 1311
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:50:30 1304
25 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 01:52:07 1300
26 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 01:52:27 1299
27 Christopher Sellens SOS M 1984 01:54:28 1293
28 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:56:31 1288
29 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 01:56:36 1287
30 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:57:07 1286
31 Colm Hill CNOC M 1988 01:57:34
32 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:57:35 1284
33 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:57:38 1284
34 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:57:52 1284
35 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 01:59:01 1280
36 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 02:00:46 1276
37 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 02:01:42 1273
38 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 02:03:07 1269
39 Matthew Dickinson DVO M 1985 02:03:21 1269
40 Soeren Riechers Bielefelder TG M 1988 02:03:28
41 Jonny Kendall EBOR M 1983 02:05:24 1263
42 Vegard Brox IL Tyrving M 1988 02:05:58
43 Andrew Kitchin INT M 1966 02:09:19 1253
44 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:09:37 1252
45 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 02:10:56 1248
46 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:11:06 1248
47 John Hartley BOK M 1976 02:11:16 1247
48 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 02:15:34 1236
49 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 02:20:09 1223
50 Fiach O'Rourke ERYRI M 1988 02:25:22 1209
51 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:27:10 1204
52 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 02:41:54 1163
53 Antti Salmi TVOC M 1978 02:48:46 1145
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53