Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 3 Middle/Long, 12/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) (length: 4.73km, climb: 195m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21E) | Course 2 (M20E) | Course 3 (W21E) | Course 4 (W20E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M20L-M40L) | Course 8 (M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W20L-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M21V-W18L-W21S) | Course 12 (W20S-W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | Course 19 (M55S-W55L) | Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 25 (M14A-M16B) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:43:39 1328
2 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:44:13 1321
3 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:45:19 1308
4 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:46:21 1296
5 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:48:35 1271
6 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:48:39 1270
7 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:49:18 1262
8 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:49:26 1261
9 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:49:26 1261
10 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:50:55 1244
11 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:51:39 1235
12 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:52:09 1229
13 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:52:40 1223
14 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:53:35 1213
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:55:08 1195
16 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:55:36 1189
17 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:56:35 1178
18 Vidar Danielsen Asker Skiklubb M 1959 00:56:43
19 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:56:48 1175
20 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:57:03 1173
21 Agneta Olivestam Vimmerby OK F 1959 00:57:04
22 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:57:11 1171
23 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:57:31 1167
24 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:57:34 1166
25 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:57:34 1166
26 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:57:34 1166
27 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:57:40 1166
28 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:57:50 1163
29 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:57:53 1163
30 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:58:06 1160
31 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:58:26 1157
32 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:58:26 1157
33 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:58:41 1154
34 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:58:57 1150
35 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:59:13 1147
36 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:59:13 1147
37 Mike Ormerod SROC M 1943 00:59:49 1141
38 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:59:59 1138
39 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:00:06 1137
40 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:00:07 1137
41 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:00:22 1134
42 Donald Watson Ramblers OC M 1959 01:00:22
43 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:00:25 1134
44 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 01:00:26 1134
45 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:27 1133
46 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:00:32 1132
47 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:00:44 1130
48 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:01:13 1124
49 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:01:31 1121
50 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:01:41 1118
51 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:02:30 1110
52 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:02:41 1107
53 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:02:43 1106
54 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:03:00 1103
55 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:03:08 1102
56 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:03:10 1102
57 Gerry Thomson TINTO M 1959 01:03:19 1100
58 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:03:26 1099
59 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:03:27 1099
60 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:04:08 1091
61 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:04:09 1091
62 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:04:12 1090
63 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:04:14 1089
64 Keith Fletcher SYO M 1958 01:04:26 1087
65 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:04:26 1087
66 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:04:27 1087
67 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:04:30 1087
68 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:04:36 1085
69 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:04:39 1084
70 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:04:39 1084
71 Vic Bevan DVO M 1958 01:04:47 1083
72 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:05:15 1078
73 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:05:19 1077
74 Trefor Williams TVOC M 1942 01:05:26 1075
75 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:05:27 1075
76 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:05:54 1070
77 Mike Trees GRAMP M 1955 01:05:56 1070
78 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:06:08 1067
79 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:06:21 1065
80 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:06:27 1063
81 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:06:29 1063
82 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:06:48 1059
83 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:06:57 1058
84 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:07:03 1057
85 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:07:08 1055
86 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:07:14 1055
87 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:07:33 1051
88 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:07:36 1051
89 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:07:50 1047
90 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:08:16 1043
91 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:08:25 1041
92 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:08:31 1039
93 David Rogers BKO M 1958 01:08:59 1034
94 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:09:11 1032
95 Carol House SO F 1956 01:09:41 1026
96 David Brook NN M 1941 01:09:48 1025
97 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:09:54 1023
98 Penny Bibby WCOC F 1956 01:09:55 1023
99 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:10:07 1021
100 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:10:14 1019
101 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:10:44 1014
102 Malcolm Gibson CLOK M 1942 01:10:56 1012
103 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:10:57 1012
104 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:10:58 1012
105 Dave Stubbs BKO M 1959 01:11:02 1011
106 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:11:04 1010
107 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:11:29 1005
108 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:11:34 1004
109 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:11:37 1004
110 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:11:39 1004
111 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:11:53 1000
112 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:11:54 1000
113 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:56 1000
114 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:12:06 998
115 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:12:21 996
116 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC F 1959 01:12:24
117 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:12:27 994
118 Helen O'Neil NOC F 1955 01:12:29 994
119 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:12:39 992
120 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:12:45 991
121 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:12:54 989
122 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:13:14 985
123 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:13:25 983
124 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:13:45 979
125 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:14:58 965
126 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:14:58 965
127 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:14:59 964
128 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:15:00 964
129 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:15:10 963
130 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:15:15 961
131 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:15:21 960
132 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:15:25 960
133 Jayne Malley WCOC F 1956 01:15:40 956
134 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:15:47 956
135 Elizabeth Deane CORKO F 1959 01:16:08
136 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:16:16 950
137 Michael Leake EBOR M 1958 01:16:36 946
138 Richard Day LOC M 1944 01:17:12 939
139 Dave Owen EPOC M 1940 01:17:18 938
140 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:17:25 936
141 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:17:37 934
142 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:17:38 934
143 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:18:07 929
144 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:19:43 910
145 Tom Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:19:47 909
146 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:20:03 906
147 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:20:15 904
148 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:20:19 903
149 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:20:43 898
150 John Corbett POTOC M 1959 01:20:50 897
151 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:20:56 896
152 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:21:42 887
153 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:21:45 886
154 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:21:53 885
155 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:22:47 874
156 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:23:00 872
157 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:23:01 872
158 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:23:50 862
159 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:23:53 861
160 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:24:13 857
161 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:25:25 844
162 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:25:30 843
163 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:25:32 842
164 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 01:26:54 826
165 Roger Keeling HOC M 1944 01:27:03 825
166 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:27:26 821
167 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:30:13 788
168 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:30:23 786
169 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:31:00 779
170 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:34:24 739
171 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:36:52 711
172 Judy Nesbit BOK F 1959 01:39:15 683
173 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:39:22 682
174 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:41:37 656
175 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:41:48 654
176 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:42:21 648
177 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:53:20 521
178 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:01:38 424
179 John Hardy LOK M 1941 02:01:46 422
- Anthony Greenwood EPOC M 1942 01:00:31
- Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:13:36
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:28:17
- John Dyson DEVON M 1941 01:28:49
Showing results 1 - 183 of 183