Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Day 3 Middle/Long, 12/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jk2009.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 20 (M70L-M60S-W16A-W60L-W65L) (length: 4km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (M21E) | Course 2 (M20E) | Course 3 (W21E) | Course 4 (W20E) | Course 5 (M21L) | Course 6 (M35L) | Course 7 (M20L-M40L) | Course 8 (M18L-M21S-W21L) | Course 9 (M35S-W35L) | Course 10 (M20S-M40S-W20L-W40L) | Course 11 (M18S-M21V-W18L-W21S) | Course 12 (W20S-W35S-W40S) | Course 13 (M45L) | Course 14 (M50L) | Course 15 (M55L) | Course 16 (M16A-M60L) | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) | Course 19 (M55S-W55L) | Course 21 (M75L-M80-M65S-W70L-W18S-W21V-W45S-W50S) | Course 22 (M70S-M75S-W75-W80-W55S-W60S-W65S-W70S) | Course 23 (M21N) | Course 24 (W21N) | Course 25 (M14A-M16B) | Course 26 (W14A-W16B-Light Green) | Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) | Course 28 (M10A-M12B-W10A-W12B-Yellow) | Course 29 (M10B-W10B-White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:34:18 1340
2 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:34:26 1338
3 Kamilla Olaussen Fredrikstad F 1993 00:35:57
4 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:35:59
5 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:37:26 1304
6 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 00:38:56 1288
7 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:39:11
8 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:40:11
9 Anna Wallin Sjovalla FK F 1993 00:40:16
10 Linnea Wahlgren Sjovalla FK F 1993 00:40:39
11 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:40:42
12 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 00:41:32 1260
13 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:42:02
14 Nikoline Bromander Fredrikstad F 1993 00:42:54
15 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:43:52
16 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:44:36
17 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:44:45 1224
18 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:46:06
19 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 00:47:22 1195
20 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:47:39
21 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:47:42 1191
22 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:48:44 1180
23 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:48:46 1179
24 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:25 1172
25 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:49:57 1166
26 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:49:58
27 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:50:14 1163
28 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:50:22 1162
29 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:50:27 1161
30 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:51:40 1147
31 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:51:40 1147
32 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:34 1137
33 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:52:52 1134
34 David May SLOW M 1946 00:54:02 1121
35 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:54:09
36 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:54:14 1118
37 Catherine Cherry AYROC F 1993 00:54:23 1117
38 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:54:33 1115
39 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:55:15 1107
40 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:55:29 1105
41 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:55:29 1105
42 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:55:30 1105
43 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:55:34 1104
44 C Drew EBOR M 1947 00:55:39 1103
45 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:55:40 1103
46 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:55:52 1101
47 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:55:53 1100
48 Kari Pedersen Asker Skiklubb F 1949 00:56:28
49 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:56:30 1094
50 Julia Bing LOC F 1993 00:57:36 1082
51 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:57:54 1078
52 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 00:58:34
53 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 00:58:42 1069
54 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:58:44 1069
55 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:59:05 1065
56 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:59:09 1064
57 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 00:59:15 1063
58 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 00:59:17 1063
59 Jane Christopher WCH F 1943 00:59:26 1061
60 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:59:28 1061
61 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:59:29 1060
62 Geoff Price LOC M 1946 00:59:39 1059
63 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:59:45 1058
64 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 00:59:50 1057
65 Emilie Hansen Fredrikstad F 1993 00:59:51
66 Andrea Stefkova TVOC F 1993 00:59:52 1056
67 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:00:04 1054
68 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:00:10 1053
69 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:00:20 1051
70 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:00:20 1051
71 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:00:21 1051
72 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:01:16 1041
73 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:01:38 1037
74 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:01:42 1036
75 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:01:51 1035
76 Kelly Raymond LOC F 1994 01:01:53
77 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:02:04 1032
78 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:02:08 1031
79 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 01:02:15
80 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:02:19 1029
81 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:02:28 1027
82 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:02:36 1026
83 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:02:51 1023
84 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 01:03:00 1022
85 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:03:22 1018
86 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:03:35 1016
87 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:03:56 1012
88 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:03:57 1012
89 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:04:09 1009
90 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 01:04:18 1008
91 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:04:57 1000
92 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:04:58 1000
93 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:05:13 997
94 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:05:30 994
95 Phil Haywood SYO M 1946 01:05:50 990
96 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:05:57 989
97 Enda Hume FERMO M 1945 01:06:00 988
98 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 01:06:13
99 Beth Woodley DEVON F 1994 01:06:36
100 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:06:54 979
101 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 01:07:04
102 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:07:06 976
103 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:07:26 972
104 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:07:34 971
105 Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 01:07:54 968
106 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:08:00 966
107 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:08:17 963
108 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:08:17 963
109 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:08:22 962
110 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:08:26 961
111 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:08:35 960
112 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:08:49 957
113 Jean O'Neill Fingal Orienteers F 1949 01:08:51
114 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:08:56 956
115 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:09:04 955
116 Noel Bogle NWOC M 1937 01:09:10 953
117 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:10:48 936
118 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:10:59 933
119 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:11:14 930
120 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:11:25 929
121 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:11:42 925
122 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:11:51 924
123 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:11:55 923
124 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:11:56 923
125 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:12:05 921
126 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:12:09 921
127 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:12:30 917
128 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:12:49 913
129 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:12:49 913
130 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:12:52 913
131 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:12:57 912
132 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:13:44 903
133 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:13:44 903
134 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:14:05 899
135 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:14:36 893
136 Roger Mawby EBOR M 1939 01:14:47 891
137 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:15:01 889
138 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:15:02 889
139 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:15:10 887
140 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:15:16 886
141 Michael Hughes DEVON M 1945 01:15:22 885
142 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:15:30 883
143 Islay Sellar DVO F 1993 01:15:33
144 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:15:47 880
145 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:15:57 878
146 Marguerite Pennell WCOC F 1940 01:17:15 864
147 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:17:39 859
148 Clare Nuttall BVOC F 1944 01:17:50
149 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:17:54 857
150 Jock Turnham KERNO M 1945 01:18:00 856
151 Norma Coutts ESOC F 1940 01:18:15 853
152 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:18:31 849
153 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 01:19:06 843
154 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:19:43 837
155 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:19:52 835
156 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:20:19 830
157 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:20:35 827
158 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:20:51 824
159 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:20:53 824
160 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:20:57 823
161 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:20:57 823
162 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:21:22 818
163 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 01:21:37 815
164 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:21:38 815
165 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:22:40 804
166 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:22:47 802
167 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:23:30 794
168 Gerald Wilson BL M 1939 01:23:52 790
169 Rowena Johnson BOK F 1993 01:24:07 788
170 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:24:36 782
171 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:24:54 779
172 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:24:54 779
173 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:24:59 778
174 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:25:32 772
175 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:26:35 761
176 Marian Padget DEE F 1943 01:26:59 756
177 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:27:05 755
178 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:27:09 755
179 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:27:09 755
180 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:27:25 751
181 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:27:26 751
182 Klaus Romberg OTB OSNABRUCK M 1939 01:28:41
183 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:28:47 736
184 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:30:02 723
185 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:31:12 709
186 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:32:27
187 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:32:36 694
188 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:36:31 651
189 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:37:01 645
190 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:43:53 569
191 Susan Howes SAX F 1944 01:49:25 508
192 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:52:00 479
193 Eddie Leadbitter NN M 1939 01:54:20 454
194 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 02:07:54 303
- Greville Mills BOK M 1948 01:01:24
- Beatrix Calow DEE F 1993 01:06:49
- Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:18:23
- Judy Suddaby BL F 1940 01:25:56
- Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:29:17
Showing results 1 - 199 of 199