Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) , 03/05/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 5.3km, climb: 230m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | M FCC Long | Badge (W21E) | W FCC Long | Badge (M21L) | M20L | M35L | M40L | M18L | M21S | W21L | M45L | M50L | M20S | M35S | M40S | W35L | W40L | Badge (M16A) | M55L | M60L | M18S | W18L | W21S | W35S | W40S | M55S | M60S | M70L | W16A | W55L | W60L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W65L | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | Badge (W14A) | Light Green | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | Orange | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | Yellow | M10B | W10B | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:45:25 1304
2 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:48:31 1270
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:50:14 1251
4 Roger Mann BOF M 1962 00:50:25 1249
5 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 00:50:52 1245
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:50:59 1243
7 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 00:51:15 1241
8 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:51:18 1240
9 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:51:20 1239
10 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:51:50 1234
11 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 00:52:00 1232
12 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:52:48 1224
13 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:53:16 1218
14 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:53:32 1216
15 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:53:45 1213
16 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:54:21 1206
17 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:54:38 1204
18 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:22 1196
19 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:55:24 1195
20 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:55:49 1191
21 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:56:29 1184
22 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:56:59 1178
23 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:57:00 1178
24 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:57:11 1176
25 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:57:28 1173
26 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:57:52 1169
27 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:58:02 1166
28 Helen Murray INT F 1961 00:58:11 1165
29 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:58:23 1163
30 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:33 1161
31 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:58:39 1160
32 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:59:03 1156
33 David Lane SN M 1952 00:59:03 1156
34 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:59:31 1150
35 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:59:34 1150
36 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:59:54 1146
37 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:59:55 1146
38 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:59:59 1146
39 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:00:07 1144
40 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:00:08 1144
41 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:00:12 1143
42 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:00:21 1142
43 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:00:36 1139
44 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:00:53 1136
45 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:00:59 1134
46 Jenny Grenfell-Shaw BOK F 1963 01:01:08 1133
47 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:01:17 1131
48 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:01:22 1130
49 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:01:48 1126
50 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:02:03 1123
51 John Ward NOR M 1942 01:02:31 1118
52 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:02:35 1118
53 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:03:06 1112
54 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:03:09 1111
55 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:03:23 1109
56 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:03:47 1104
57 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:04:02 1102
58 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:04:16 1099
59 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:04:25 1098
60 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:04:32 1096
61 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:04:33 1096
62 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:04:49 1093
63 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:04:50 1093
64 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:05:19 1088
65 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:05:28 1087
66 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:05:38 1084
67 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:05:44 1083
68 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:05:58 1081
69 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:06:08 1079
70 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:06:24 1076
71 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:06:27 1075
72 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:06:30 1075
73 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:06:57 1070
74 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:07:16 1067
75 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:07:19 1066
76 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:07:31 1064
77 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:07:44 1062
78 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:07:56 1059
79 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:08:09 1057
80 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:08:20 1055
81 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:08:27 1054
82 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:08:42 1051
83 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 01:09:12 1046
84 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:09:25 1043
85 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:09:50 1039
86 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:10:00 1037
87 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:10:38 1030
88 Louise Jones LOK F 1962 01:10:46 1029
89 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:10:56 1027
90 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:11:07 1025
91 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:11:19 1023
92 Louise Benjamin BOK F 1963 01:11:36 1019
93 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:11:52 1017
94 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:11:59 1016
95 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:12:07 1014
96 Trefor Williams TVOC M 1942 01:12:47 1007
97 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:13:27 1000
98 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:13:29 1000
99 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:13:37 998
100 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:14:02 993
101 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:16:07 971
102 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:16:17 969
103 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:16:27 967
104 Graham Williams HH M 1959 01:16:36 965
105 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:16:44 964
106 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:17:14 959
107 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:17:18 958
108 Jeff Bryant SWOC M 1957 01:17:24 956
109 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:17:57 951
110 Noelle Bryant SWOC F 1956 01:18:06 949
111 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:19:29 934
112 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:20:06 928
113 Don Monro BOK M 1942 01:20:07 928
114 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:20:07 928
115 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:20:18 925
116 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:20:25 924
117 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:20:32 923
118 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:20:50 920
119 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:20:58 918
120 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:21:30 913
121 Stephanie Milne F 01:21:32
122 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:21:57 908
123 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:22:06 906
124 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:23:20 893
125 Dennis Lawlor SBOC M 1943 01:23:24 892
126 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:23:36 889
127 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:23:37 889
128 Edward Johnson NGOC M 1941 01:24:14 883
129 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:24:20 881
130 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:24:28 880
131 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:24:48 877
132 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:25:13 872
133 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:25:22 870
134 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:25:34 869
135 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:26:12 861
136 Margaret Salter BOK F 1960 01:26:30 858
137 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:26:39 857
138 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:26:59 853
139 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:27:36 846
140 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:28:13 840
141 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:29:08 830
142 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:30:23 816
143 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:31:27 805
144 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:32:12 796
145 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:33:06 786
146 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:34:41 770
147 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:49:30 609
148 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:50:25 599
149 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:51:09 591
150 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:52:23 577
151 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:58:31 511
152 Caroline Van Bronswijk TVOC F 1964 02:06:20 426
153 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:15:03 332
- Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:58:32
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:19:31
Showing results 1 - 155 of 155