Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) , 03/05/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M FCC Long (length: 11.4km, climb: 405m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | W FCC Long | Badge (M21L) | M20L | M35L | M40L | M18L | M21S | W21L | M45L | M50L | M20S | M35S | M40S | W35L | W40L | Badge (M16A) | M55L | M60L | M18S | W18L | W21S | M45S | M50S | M65L | W45L | W50L | W35S | W40S | M55S | M60S | M70L | W16A | W55L | W60L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W65L | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | Badge (W14A) | Light Green | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | Orange | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | Yellow | M10B | W10B | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 01:12:19 1330
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 01:13:05 1327
3 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:13:35 1324
4 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 01:14:03 1323
5 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 01:14:06 1323
6 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 01:14:15 1322
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:14:15 1322
8 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 01:16:49 1311
9 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:18:18 1304
10 David Abrams SYO M 1990 01:18:38 1303
11 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:18:49 1302
12 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 01:20:13 1296
13 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:22:13 1288
14 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:24:10 1279
15 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:24:50 1276
16 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 01:24:53 1276
17 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 01:26:30 1269
18 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:27:01 1267
19 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 01:30:47 1251
20 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:31:58 1245
21 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 01:32:32 1243
22 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 01:33:08 1241
23 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 01:35:50 1229
24 Mark McLeod ESOC M 1991 01:36:18 1227
25 Adam Bushnell POTOC M 1989 01:38:39 1217
26 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:39:05 1215
27 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 01:39:10 1214
28 Patrick Low MAROC M 1991 01:43:05 1197
29 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:45:51 1186
30 Daniel Fopma TVOC M 1991 01:49:21 1170
31 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:55:25 1145
32 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:55:38 1144
33 Declan Gray SARUM M 1990 02:48:44 915
- Robin Tett SYO M 1992 01:09:20
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34