Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) , 03/05/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50L (length: 8.4km, climb: 205m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | M FCC Long | Badge (W21E) | W FCC Long | Badge (M21L) | M20L | M35L | M40L | M18L | M21S | W21L | M20S | M35S | M40S | W35L | W40L | Badge (M16A) | M55L | M60L | M18S | W18L | W21S | M45S | M50S | M65L | W45L | W50L | W35S | W40S | M55S | M60S | M70L | W16A | W55L | W60L | M65S | M75L | M80 | W18S | W21V | W45S | W50S | W65L | W70L | M70S | W55S | W60S | W65S | W70S | W75 | W80 | Badge (M14A) | Badge (W14A) | Light Green | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M14B | Orange | W14B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | M12B | W12B | Yellow | M10B | W10B | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:53:02 1335
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:57:45 1307
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:58:58 1300
4 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:59:11 1298
5 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:59:35 1296
6 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:59:37 1296
7 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:00:41 1289
8 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:00:51 1288
9 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:01:20 1285
10 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:01:45 1283
11 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:01:51 1283
12 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:02:07 1281
13 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:03:09 1275
14 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:04:46 1265
15 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:05:25 1261
16 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:05:27 1261
17 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:05:39 1260
18 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:06:10 1257
19 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:06:30 1255
20 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:06:35 1254
21 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:07:27 1249
22 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:07:40 1248
23 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:08:02 1246
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:08:20 1244
25 Anthony Cox COLE M 1959 01:08:29
26 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:08:31 1243
27 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:08:32 1243
28 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:09:04 1240
29 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:09:06 1240
30 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:09:33 1237
31 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:10:17 1233
32 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:10:17 1233
33 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:10:26 1232
34 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:10:38 1230
35 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:10:44 1229
36 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:10:52 1229
37 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:11:34 1225
38 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:12:04 1222
39 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:12:51 1217
40 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:12:51 1217
41 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:12:54 1217
42 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:13:01 1216
43 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:13:13 1215
44 Stephen Horton BOK M 1960 01:13:50 1211
45 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:14:00 1210
46 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:14:08 1209
47 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:14:34 1207
48 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:14:49 1205
49 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:14:50 1205
50 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:15:11 1203
51 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:15:22 1202
52 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:15:45 1200
53 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:16:12 1197
54 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:16:45 1194
55 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:17:10 1192
56 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:17:11 1191
57 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:17:13 1191
58 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:17:13 1191
59 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:17:21 1190
60 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:17:39 1189
61 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:40 1189
62 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:17:55 1187
63 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:18:23 1185
64 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:18:24 1184
65 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:18:38 1183
66 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:18:44 1182
67 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:19:21 1178
68 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:19:35 1178
69 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:19:57 1175
70 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:20:07 1174
71 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:20:40 1171
72 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:21:01 1169
73 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:21:19 1167
74 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:21:21 1167
75 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:21:25 1166
76 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:21:46 1164
77 Frank Edge SN M 1956 01:23:09 1156
78 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:23:36 1154
79 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:24:15 1150
80 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:24:31 1148
81 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:25:31 1142
82 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:26:26 1137
83 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:26:32 1136
84 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:28:19 1126
85 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:28:26 1125
86 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:28:30 1124
87 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:29:43 1117
88 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:30:03 1115
89 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:30:18 1114
90 John Foord TVOC M 1956 01:30:32 1112
91 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:31:00 1110
92 John Walton SO M 1959 01:31:16 1108
93 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:31:51 1104
94 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:32:41 1099
95 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:33:18 1096
96 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:33:40 1094
97 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:33:42 1094
98 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:33:45 1093
99 Alan Stone SWOC M 1960 01:34:32 1088
100 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:34:47 1087
101 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 01:35:03 1086
102 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:36:12 1079
103 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:36:25 1077
104 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:36:44 1075
105 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:37:45 1070
106 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:38:16 1067
107 Dave Salter BOK M 1957 01:38:18 1066
108 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:38:44 1063
109 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:40:19 1054
110 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:41:19 1048
111 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:42:25 1042
112 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:44:42 1028
113 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:45:16 1025
114 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:46:08 1019
115 Piers Angliss BOK M 1956 01:57:07 955
116 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:58:02 949
117 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:02:51 921
118 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:06:02 901
119 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 02:09:20 882
- Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:03:51
- David Lawson OD M 1963 01:09:50
- Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:10:44
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122