Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1 Regional Event, 30/05/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdocmembers.plus.com/tp2009/tp2009results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown 2 (length: 6.6km, climb: 245m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White | Green 1 | Green 2

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:49:14 1336
2 Jonathan Lagoe LOC M 1956 00:57:24 1287
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:57:49 1284
4 Andrew Hyslop BASOC M 1959 00:58:48 1279
5 Mark McLeod ESOC M 1991 00:59:35 1274
6 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:02:13 1258
7 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:03:09 1253
8 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:04:10 1247
9 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 01:04:33 1245
10 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:07:51 1225
11 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:10:08 1211
12 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 01:12:06 1200
13 Alex Willis PFO M 1991 01:14:20 1186
14 David Smyth NATO M 1991 01:15:27 1180
15 Chris Lee AIRE M 1979 01:16:02 1176
16 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:17:42 1166
17 Viktor Tron VV M 1988 01:18:09 1163
18 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:19:05 1158
19 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:19:46 1154
20 Robbie Unsworth CLOK M 1990 01:20:21 1150
21 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:20:30 1150
22 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:20:36 1149
23 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 01:20:52 1147
24 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 01:22:02 1141
25 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:25:02 1122
26 Paul Ross DEE M 1958 01:25:46 1118
27 Simon Freytag SYO M 1988 01:25:58 1117
28 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:26:48 1112
29 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 01:26:57 1111
30 Jmaes Leslie IND M 1959 01:26:57
31 Jim Sutherland SYO M 1957 01:28:30 1102
32 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:29:13 1098
33 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:32:51 1076
34 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:33:52 1070
35 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:35:23 1061
36 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 01:45:44 1000
37 Carl Harrington NONE 02:10:22 853
38 Thomas Lawson LOC M 1991 02:25:56 761
- Steven Bragg LOC M 1989 00:49:56
- Scott Lowe UDOC M 1988 01:10:58
- Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:44:05
- Melvyn Perry AYROC M 1959 02:24:43
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42