Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M40L (length: 6.275km, climb: 320m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Cory-Wright 00:52:39
2 Steve Nicholson FVO M 1968 00:53:42 1343
3 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:53:55 1342
4 Tom Eirik Eikanger 00:55:26
5 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:57:53 1322
6 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:58:36 1319
7 Tomas Ray 00:59:30
8 Ulrik Englund 00:59:35
9 Tore Juvik 00:59:40
10 Eric Roller 01:00:01
11 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:01:38 1304
12 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:01:42 1304
13 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:01:54 1303
14 Lars Karlsson 01:03:08
15 Jan Donner 01:03:27
16 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:05:30 1285
17 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:06:27 1280
18 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:06:52 1278
19 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:07:59 1273
20 David Eades INT M 1967 01:09:50 1264
21 Sergiy Gnatiouk 01:10:16
22 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:11:00 1258
23 Paul Wimberley 01:12:13
24 Jari Pekkarinen 01:12:59
25 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:13:04 1249
26 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:13:43 1245
27 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:15:32 1236
28 Edouard Salathe MDOC M 1966 01:15:40 1236
29 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:15:43 1235
30 Iain Botheroyd OD M 1969 01:15:51 1235
31 Kenneth JĀ©nsson 01:16:49
32 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:17:52 1225
33 Claes Andersson 01:18:18
34 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:19:42 1216
35 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:19:46 1216
36 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:19:59 1214
37 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:20:29 1212
38 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:21:02 1209
39 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:21:34 1207
40 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:21:50 1205
41 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:23:08 1199
42 Tim Allsopp BAOC M 1969 01:23:22 1198
43 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:23:30 1197
44 Werner Pietsch 01:25:45
45 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:25:49 1186
46 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:27:35 1178
47 Joseph Sackett 01:28:00
48 Jean-Luc Legallais 01:28:45
49 Eddie Walsh BAOC M 1967 01:29:38 1167
50 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:29:40 1167
51 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:29:53 1166
52 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:32:40 1153
53 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:32:54 1151
54 Niels Jensen GRAMP M 1966 01:37:13 1130
55 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:38:11 1126
56 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:38:47 1122
57 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:38:56 1122
58 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:39:18 1120
59 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:39:21 1120
60 Vladimir Geldof 01:40:22
61 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:40:54 1113
62 Mark Emmerson 01:41:38
63 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:42:14 1106
64 Derek Maclean 01:42:28
65 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:48:01 1078
66 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:48:45 1075
67 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:52:46 1055
68 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:53:02 1053
69 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 01:53:14 1052
70 Jesus Hervas Lucas 01:53:49
71 Peter Bergstrand 01:58:01
72 Graham Kemp MAROC M 1965 02:05:40 992
73 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 02:07:52 981
74 Roy Mitton 02:31:17
75 Gordon Campbell RAFO M 1967 03:18:18 637
- John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:14:53
- Peter Williams HOC M 1969 01:48:13
- DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 01:51:23
- Stephen Finney ESOC M 1965 02:11:44
- David Anderson TAY M 1965 02:12:47
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80