Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M45L (length: 5.825km, climb: 225m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:45:52 1324
2 Arild Aasheim 00:46:56
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:47:27 1319
4 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:50:49 1305
5 Mark Lawson 00:50:59
6 Roine Pettersson 00:51:02
7 Torsten Backteman 00:53:20
8 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:54:17 1292
9 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:55:39 1286
10 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:56:01 1285
11 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 00:56:28 1284
12 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:56:54 1281
13 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:57:13 1280
14 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:57:48 1278
15 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:58:05 1277
16 Haakon Arnesn 00:58:35
17 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:59:02 1273
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:00:42 1267
19 Atis Zarins 01:01:09
20 Brian Corbett 01:01:09
21 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:01:45 1263
22 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:02:38 1259
23 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:02:49 1258
24 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:02:57 1258
25 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:04:23 1253
26 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:05:49 1247
27 Michael Hayes MDOC M 1960 01:06:48 1243
28 Hugh Buchanan FVO M 1960 01:06:51 1243
29 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:07:06 1241
30 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:07:24 1241
31 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:07:26 1241
32 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:07:49 1239
33 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:07:55 1238
34 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:08:15 1237
35 Per-Arne Wahlgren 01:08:30
36 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:09:05 1234
37 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:09:23 1233
38 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:09:46 1231
39 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:09:50 1231
40 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:10:24 1229
41 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:10:46 1228
42 Harri Peltola 01:12:29
43 Luc Cloostermans 01:13:03
44 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:13:19 1217
45 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:13:20 1217
46 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:13:34 1217
47 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:13:38 1216
48 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:14:28 1213
49 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:14:32 1213
50 Christian Stoffels 01:14:47
51 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:14:48 1212
52 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:14:51 1212
53 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:15:06 1210
54 Karl Vervoort 01:15:13
55 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:15:26 1209
56 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:15:33 1209
57 Pascal Legere 01:17:05
58 Dermot O'Sullivan 01:17:49
59 Andrejs Gaumigs 01:17:50
60 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:18:14 1198
61 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:20:31 1189
62 Paul Jarvis MDOC M 1964 01:20:33 1189
63 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:23:15 1178
64 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:23:27 1178
65 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:23:53 1176
66 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:24:09 1175
67 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:24:22 1174
68 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:24:37 1174
69 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:24:58 1172
70 Kwok Keung Yeung 01:25:02
71 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:25:29 1170
72 Mark Selley BOK M 1962 01:25:42 1169
73 Dave Forbes 01:27:26
74 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:27:56 1160
75 Aonghus O'Cleirigh 01:28:15
76 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:29:23 1154
77 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:29:28 1154
78 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:29:40 1154
79 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:29:52 1153
80 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:30:30 1150
81 David Yee 01:31:04
82 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:31:46 1146
83 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:32:39 1142
84 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:32:59 1141
85 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:34:14 1136
86 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:35:17 1131
87 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:37:07 1125
88 Chris Spencer MOR M 1961 01:37:33 1122
89 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:37:45 1122
90 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:38:31 1119
91 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:38:51 1118
92 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:39:08 1117
93 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:39:21 1116
94 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:39:22 1116
95 Ainars Lagzdins 01:39:56
96 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:45:27 1092
97 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:48:23 1080
98 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:48:57 1079
99 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:49:12 1077
100 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:51:01 1070
101 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 02:21:23 952
102 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 02:25:03 937
103 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 02:32:04 910
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:50:24
- Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 01:01:54
- Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:22:17
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106