Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M50S (length: 3.4km, climb: 135m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal 00:35:18
2 John Campbell 00:37:34
3 Clas Svanteson 00:39:33
4 Per Arne Andresen 00:39:39
5 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:40:45 1244
6 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:40:59 1242
7 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:41:00 1242
8 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:41:40 1237
9 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:42:44 1228
10 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:43:05 1225
11 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:43:31 1221
12 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:45:14 1208
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:45:18 1207
14 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:45:30 1205
15 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:45:58 1201
16 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:46:02 1201
17 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:46:14 1199
18 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:46:28 1197
19 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:46:56 1193
20 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:47:37 1188
21 Gerry Thomson 00:48:46 1179
22 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:49:21 1174
23 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:49:22 1174
24 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:49:36 1172
25 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:51:15 1158
26 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:52:12 1151
27 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 00:52:13 1151
28 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 00:53:28 1141
29 David Lane SN M 1952 00:53:29 1141
30 John Walton SO M 1959 00:54:57 1129
31 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:55:37 1123
32 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:57:11 1110
33 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:57:50 1106
34 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:57:52 1105
35 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:58:05 1103
36 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 00:58:20 1101
37 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:58:20 1101
38 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:58:21 1101
39 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:59:00 1096
40 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:02:25 1068
41 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:03:00 1063
42 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:03:48 1057
43 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:03:54 1056
44 Mike Trees GRAMP M 1955 01:05:17 1045
45 Alistair Harding 01:05:32
46 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:06:41 1034
47 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:06:56 1031
48 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:07:45 1025
49 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:08:07 1022
50 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:09:08 1014
51 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:09:12 1013
52 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:09:29 1011
53 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:10:36 1002
54 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:12:27 987
55 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:15:02 966
56 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:15:11 964
57 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:15:33 962
58 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:15:38 961
59 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:17:27 946
60 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:18:49 936
61 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:19:26 930
62 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:20:00 925
63 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:24:54 886
64 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:25:53 878
65 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:28:41 855
66 Joachim Menn 01:30:40
67 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:31:04 836
68 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard 01:33:45
69 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:43:36 735
70 Gordon Hendry GRAMP M 1958 01:50:06 682
71 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:52:48 660
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71