Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55L (length: 4.8km, climb: 180m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:47:51 1260
2 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:48:02 1259
3 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:49:02 1255
4 Jean Dermine 00:49:58
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:50:52 1246
6 Per Chr Hagen 00:52:12
7 Henry Nyberg 00:52:27
8 Konrad Tonn 00:53:25
9 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 00:53:37 1233
10 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:53:46 1233
11 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:54:26 1229
12 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:56:01 1222
13 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:56:06 1221
14 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:27 1220
15 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:57:02 1217
16 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:22 1216
17 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:57:43 1214
18 Jan Asberg 00:57:57
19 Oivind Fadum 00:58:34
20 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:58:35 1210
21 Kari Talltjarn 00:58:47
22 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 00:59:03 1208
23 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:59:16 1207
24 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:00:01 1203
25 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:00:14 1202
26 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:00:19 1202
27 Ted Van Geldermalsen 01:00:27
28 Are Eriksen 01:01:34
29 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:01:38 1196
30 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:01:39 1196
31 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:02:26 1192
32 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:02:47 1190
33 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:02:51 1190
34 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:03:13 1189
35 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:03:16 1188
36 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:03:30 1187
37 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:03:43 1186
38 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:04:05 1185
39 Erkki Pulkkinen 01:04:43
40 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:04:55 1181
41 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:05:04 1180
42 Juergen Ziesche 01:06:04
43 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:06:05 1175
44 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:07:22 1169
45 Michael Frenzel 01:07:24
46 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:07:42 1167
47 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:08:23 1164
48 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:08:34 1163
49 Nick Dytlewski 01:08:36
50 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:10:15 1156
51 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:10:18 1155
52 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:10:51 1153
53 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:10:52 1153
54 Nigel Davies 01:11:55
55 John McCullough 01:12:03
56 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:12:27 1146
57 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:12:29 1145
58 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:13:31 1140
59 Joe House SO M 1954 01:14:06 1138
60 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:14:50 1134
61 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:16:03 1129
62 Thibaud Coulon 01:16:25
63 Christer NordstrĀ©m 01:17:01
64 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:18:34 1117
65 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:19:06 1114
66 Ian Wells LEI M 1953 01:19:09 1114
67 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:19:53 1110
68 Armando Santos 01:21:01
69 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:21:23 1103
70 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:21:42 1103
71 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:23:01 1096
72 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:23:04 1096
73 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:23:24 1095
74 Clive Majury LVO M 1953 01:24:13 1091
75 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:25:56 1083
76 Chris Evans 01:27:13
77 Charlie Shahbazian 01:32:01
78 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:33:10 1049
79 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:34:24 1043
80 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:34:29 1043
81 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:34:59 1040
82 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:35:03 1040
83 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:36:01 1035
84 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:36:16 1034
85 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:37:04 1031
86 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:37:52 1027
87 Ian Doig KFO M 1954 01:38:48 1023
88 Hakan Kronberg 01:40:08
89 Don Fell 01:40:49
90 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 01:44:26 996
91 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:45:02 993
92 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:47:06 984
93 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:48:07 979
94 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:48:23 978
95 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:49:16 973
96 Robert Scuvee 01:49:40
97 Patrick Sznaider 02:07:31
98 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:11:49 869
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98