Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55S (length: 3.325km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bjªrn Alsaker 00:33:20
2 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:34:53 1201
3 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:35:17 1197
4 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:36:11 1189
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:38:42 1166
6 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:38:46 1165
7 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:39:06 1162
8 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:39:45 1155
9 Leo Johansson 00:41:13
10 Arne Svaerm 00:41:20
11 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:41:22 1140
12 Mike Cox AIRE M 1950 00:41:49 1136
13 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:41:50 1136
14 Liam O'Brien 00:41:51
15 Anders Bjorkaas 00:42:05
16 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:42:08 1133
17 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:42:34 1129
18 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:42:41 1128
19 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:43:39 1118
20 Jim Eagleton 00:45:06
21 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 00:45:43 1099
22 Jan Inge Lunde 00:45:44
23 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 00:45:47 1099
24 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:45:48 1099
25 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 00:45:49 1099
26 Donald Wallace 00:45:53
27 Bill Simpson LVO M 1951 00:46:42 1090
28 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:46:50 1089
29 Rob Wilkison 00:48:08
30 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:48:48 1071
31 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:49:34 1063
32 David Quinn 00:50:10
33 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:51:46 1043
34 Keith Greenall OD M 1954 00:51:47 1042
35 Duncan Fraser INVOC M 1951 00:51:56 1041
36 Robert Spry 00:52:01
37 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:53:10 1029
38 John Middler OD M 1952 00:54:08 1020
39 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:55:02 1012
40 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:55:36 1006
41 Nigel Foley-Fisher 00:55:40
42 Robert Richardson NATO M 1951 00:56:07 1001
43 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:56:35 997
44 Ian Campbell DEE M 1954 00:56:38 996
45 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:56:53 994
46 Chris Hardy AIRE M 1952 00:58:26 980
47 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:00:28 960
48 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:01:53 947
49 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:01:55 947
50 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:02:27 941
51 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:03:12 935
52 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:03:39 930
53 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 01:04:30 922
54 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:05:38 912
55 Egil Karlsen 01:07:15
56 Roberto Odone 01:08:40
57 Ewen Rennie GRAMP M 1950 01:09:54 872
58 Alex Sykes 01:10:48
59 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:14:31 828
60 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:16:29 810
61 Gerry Morrison COBOC M 1951 01:19:29 781
62 James Clarke NOC M 1954 01:23:58 739
63 Graham Dawson EBOR M 1954 01:25:18 727
64 Michael Round DEE M 1952 01:27:13 708
65 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:47:18 519
- Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:37:30
- Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:53:09
- David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:12:27
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68