Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M60S (length: 3.275km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Widar Taxth Loland 00:35:54
2 David May SLOW M 1946 00:39:03 1210
3 Kjell Svihus 00:41:05
4 Lars Uno Rystedt 00:44:52
5 Tommy Wihlin 00:45:59
6 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:46:55 1126
7 Brian Daniel HAVOC M 1947 00:47:23 1121
8 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:47:47 1116
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:21 1099
10 Arne Brage 00:51:43
11 Ralph Liddell SAX M 1949 00:51:54 1072
12 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:52:21 1067
13 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:52:56 1061
14 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:53:00 1060
15 Lars Landen 00:53:45
16 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:54:43 1042
17 Stan Holroyd INVOC M 1945 00:55:13 1036
18 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 00:55:43 1031
19 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:56:05 1027
20 Claes Andersson 00:56:20
21 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:56:33 1022
22 Jock Turnham KERNO M 1945 00:56:58 1017
23 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:57:28 1012
24 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 00:57:28 1012
25 Terje Voll 00:57:52
26 Peter Fritschy 00:57:54
27 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:58:41 999
28 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 00:58:59 996
29 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 00:59:15 993
30 Jim Knox RR M 1948 00:59:18 992
31 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:00:24 980
32 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:00:46 976
33 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:01:04 973
34 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:01:42 967
35 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:02:02 963
36 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:02:07 962
37 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:02:17 960
38 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:02:19 960
39 Poul Larsen 01:03:43
40 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:04:49 933
41 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 01:04:58 932
42 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:05:04 930
43 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 01:06:32 914
44 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:07:21 905
45 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:07:31 904
46 Jim Fallis FERMO M 1949 01:08:22 895
47 Leif Husby 01:08:36
48 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:08:43 891
49 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:10:09 876
50 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:16:57 802
51 Bill Burlton NATO M 1945 01:29:41 665
52 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:31:24 647
53 Jan Falk 01:36:28
54 Jim O'Donovan 01:43:21
55 Bruce Campbell 01:58:19
56 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:10:36 298
- Michael Rosser SYO M 1945 01:49:49
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57