Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M70L (length: 3.4km, climb: 135m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tore S. Rasmussen 00:38:44
2 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 00:44:51 1210
3 Jon Tyldum 00:45:40
4 Svein Solerod 00:47:53
5 Iain Cairns GO M 1939 00:52:59 1145
6 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:53:53 1138
7 Tor Drage 00:54:58
8 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 00:57:02 1112
9 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:57:15 1110
10 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:58:57 1096
11 Oddvar Gjelstad 00:59:13
12 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:59:16 1094
13 Barry Hanlon 00:59:29
14 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:59:31 1091
15 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 01:00:09 1087
16 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:00:37 1083
17 Andrew Tarr DEE M 1939 01:01:09 1079
18 David Combe TAY M 1938 01:01:33 1075
19 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:01:55 1072
20 Svein Kvalheim 01:02:26
21 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:02:43 1066
22 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:03:32 1059
23 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:03:59 1055
24 Gunnar Saether 01:04:27
25 Jeff Mason NATO M 1937 01:05:21 1044
26 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:05:29 1043
27 Ulf Bolinder 01:06:49
28 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:07:16 1029
29 John Hodsdon 01:07:36
30 Alex Kerr 01:07:56
31 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:10:10 1005
32 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:10:38 1002
33 Ivar Vamnes 01:10:51
34 John Parker BOK M 1935 01:14:17 972
35 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:15:30 962
36 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 01:16:07 957
37 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:16:56 951
38 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:17:08 949
39 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:17:51 943
40 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:19:21 931
41 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:21:01 917
42 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:21:16 916
43 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:21:24 914
44 Steinar Ruud 01:21:27
45 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:23:20 899
46 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:24:13 892
47 Tony Buckland NOC M 1936 01:24:56 885
48 Andrew Chalmers TVOC M 1937 01:26:18 875
49 Richard Courchee AIRE M 1939 01:31:01 837
50 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:37:56 780
51 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:38:17 778
52 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:39:21 769
53 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:42:58 739
54 Martin Cranny DEE M 1938 01:43:42 734
55 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 01:50:09 681
56 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:50:35 678
57 John Faller SO M 1937 01:52:14 664
58 John Sheahan 02:59:35
- Elling Frovoll 01:04:31
- Kjell Saastad 01:06:58
- John Warren WIM M 1937 01:44:50
- Lewis Watson NWO M 1938 01:47:25
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62