Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 02/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50S (length: 2.75km, climb: 85m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M40S | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:42:59 1099
2 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:47:01 1059
3 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:47:40 1052
4 Frances Watkins SROC F 1958 00:48:26 1045
5 Ruth Sutherland SYO F 1959 00:48:50 1041
6 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:50:02 1030
7 Liselott Sigby 00:50:14
8 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:50:53 1021
9 Ann Svaerm 00:51:04
10 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:51:44 1013
11 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:51:49 1012
12 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:53:38 995
13 Marella Fyffe FERMO F 1959 00:54:35 985
14 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:54:38 984
15 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:55:11 980
16 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:58:51 944
17 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:01:12 921
18 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 01:01:23 919
19 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:02:44 906
20 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:02:48 905
21 Vivien White SARUM F 1959 01:03:54 894
22 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:04:12 892
23 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:05:12 882
24 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:05:28 879
25 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 01:05:33 878
26 Kornelia Mock 01:06:35
27 AnneLi Aabye 01:08:36
28 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:10:17 833
29 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:10:24 831
30 Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 01:11:09 824
31 Maia Camerini 01:11:33
32 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:12:27 811
33 Anita Rahmqvist 01:12:34
34 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:13:04 806
35 Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 01:13:32 801
36 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:13:56 797
37 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:14:56 787
38 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:15:01 786
39 Eva NordstrĀ©m 01:17:06
40 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:17:09 766
41 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:17:55 758
42 Louise Sandell NOC F 1958 01:18:16 755
43 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:19:29 743
44 Merce Aloy F 1959 01:20:20 735
45 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:22:20 715
46 Gail Campbell 01:28:18
47 Cox Angela 01:29:47
48 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:29:57 641
49 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 01:30:32 636
50 Rina Hill HAVOC F 1952 01:31:01 631
51 Malou George KERNO F 1955 01:31:11 629
52 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:39:13 551
53 Teri Chersekin 01:39:56
54 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:43:28 509
55 Cathy Verra MV F 1956 01:49:56 446
56 Lesley Bromby 01:55:34 391
57 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 02:03:09 318
- Helja Peltola 02:24:03
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58