Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2, 03/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M40S (length: 5.475km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | Badge (M16A) | M16B | M18L | M18S | M20L | M20S | Badge (M21E) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | M35L | M35S | M40L | M45L | M45S | M50L | M50S | M55L | M55S | M60L | M60S | M65L | M65S | M70L | M70S | M75L | M75S | M80 | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | W16A | W16B | W18L | W18S | W20L | W20S | Badge (W21E) | W21L | W21S | W21V | W35L | W35S | W40L | W40S | W45L | W45S | W50L | W50S | W55L | W55S | W60L | W60S | W65L | W65S | W70L | W70S | W75L | W75S | W80

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:44:06 1253
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:45:59 1241
3 Clint Porteus BAOC M 1969 00:46:44 1236
4 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:47:56 1228
5 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:49:19 1218
6 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:49:56 1214
7 Malcolm Graham SWOC M 1967 00:50:24 1211
8 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:51:55 1201
9 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:52:24 1198
10 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:53:13 1193
11 Roger Letter 00:54:26
12 Thomas Callery 00:54:28
13 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:54:59 1182
14 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 00:55:37 1177
15 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:55:48 1176
16 Mark Andrews SWOC M 1969 00:55:53 1175
17 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:56:14 1173
18 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:56:35 1170
19 David Pilling 00:57:01
20 Nikolaus Adenstedt 00:57:15
21 Mark O'Donoghue DEE M 1967 00:57:36 1164
22 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:58:10 1160
23 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:58:14 1160
24 Mike Tyszka 01:00:28
25 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:01:53 1135
26 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:01:55 1135
27 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:02:55 1129
28 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1966 01:03:20 1126
29 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:03:21 1126
30 Paul Richardson ELO M 1965 01:03:36 1124
31 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:04:19 1119
32 Paul Grace TAY M 1966 01:04:26 1118
33 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:05:00 1115
34 Mike Nolan DVO M 1967 01:05:35 1111
35 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:09:03 1088
36 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:10:44 1077
37 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:11:18 1073
38 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:11:51 1070
39 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:12:25 1066
40 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:14:36 1051
41 Nigel Fawthrop ESOC M 1965 01:14:38 1051
42 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:15:03 1048
43 Doug Balmer OD M 1969 01:15:57 1043
44 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:19:10 1021
45 John Ellis ERYRI M 1966 01:19:42 1018
46 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:19:48 1017
47 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:19:53 1016
48 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:24:10 988
49 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:30:00 949
50 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:36:30 906
51 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:37:55 897
52 Dean Emery CHIG M 1967 02:15:27 649
53 Mark Wilkinson WRE M 1967 02:23:24 596
- Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:49:52
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54